Love Life
617 Mistiflower Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691699 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 617 Mistiflower Circle
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $939,000
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3695
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1266 / -82.3602
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Venice Woodlands Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  • Contact: Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
  • 941-900-4151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    An oversized, private preserve homesite framed by lush landscaping sets the tone for this residence where privacy and a resort inspired lifestyle come together effortlessly. The outdoor living experience stands out featuring a custom pool, expansive lanai, and outdoor kitchen creating a seamless indoor outdoor flow ideal for both relaxed living and effortless entertaining. Inside, the home features a well balanced layout with dedicated dining and versatile living spaces. Enhancements throughout provide both comfort and efficiency, including whole home water purification, UV air treatment, extended HVAC warranty, instant hot water, and a fully paid off solar panel system. Impact windows, generator connection, and EV charging further reflect a home built with intention and long term value in mind. Situated within the gated community of Venice Woodlands, residents enjoy a well appointed amenity experience with a resort style pool, fitness center, and pickleball and bocce courts, along with low HOA fees and no CDD. Ideally located with convenient access to I 75, the Gulf beaches, downtown Venice, and Wellen Park. A private setting, thoughtful upgrades, and a lifestyle that speaks for itself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2808.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Pool Alarm, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 232.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast -Tonia Merkes
  • Association Phone: 941-271-6850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: LOT 93, VENICE WOODLANDS PHASE 1, PB 53 PG 43-58
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0394060093
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2051 Varese Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$889,999.00 ($186.19 / sqft )

2051 Varese Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911063
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1521 Lugano Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$899,999.00 ($187.03 / sqft )

1521 Lugano Circle New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911064
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 416 Alberata Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$925,887.00 ($199.37 / sqft )

416 Alberata Way New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subj

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4644 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911173
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1700 Lugano Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$949,999.00 ($196.48 / sqft )

1700 Lugano Circle New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911177
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Mistiflower Circle, Nokomis, FL 34275
$939,000.00 ($254.13 / sqft )

617 Mistiflower Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

An oversized, private preserve homesite framed by lush landscaping sets the tone for this residence where privacy and a resort inspired lifestyle come together effortlessly. The outdoor living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691699
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com