Love Life
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Curry Cove
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 401 Curry Street 66, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $235,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $132.83 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $239,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 220
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1776
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: N6140829
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NOKOMIS
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Curry Cove
  5. Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Move in ready villa in a beloved north Venice community! Tranquil, updated & conveniently located with low HOA fees is a rare combo, especially in todays market. Curry Cove is conveniently located c
Details for 1711 Curry Trail 29, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $229,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.11 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $235,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 34
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1486
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: N6143769
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NOKOMIS
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Curry Cove
  5. Provided by: NEXTHOME SUNCOAST
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome home to your updated, turnkey furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offering effortless, low maintenance living in a desirable 55+ community. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted with a
Details for 1700 Curry Trail 35, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Condominium
  1. Price: $209,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $141.25 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $219,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 91
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1486
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: A4681794
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NOKOMIS
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Curry Cove
  5. Building: Curry Cove
  6. Elementary School: Garden
  7. Middle School: Venice Area
  8. High School: Venice Senior
  9. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This updated villa in the 55+ Curry Cove community is perfect for carefree Florida living. It has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a covered carport. The ho
Details for 1705 Curry Avenue 85, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $209,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $140.98 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 193
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1486
  8. Acreage: 34.94 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: A4667292
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NOKOMIS
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Curry Cove
  5. Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to embrace the ultimate laid back, coastal, beach lifestyle in the charming, peaceful 55+ community of Curry Cove. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath vill
Details for 1700 Curry Avenue 37, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $160,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $107.67 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $195,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 476
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1486
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: N6136586
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NOKOMIS
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Curry Cove
  5. Elementary School: Garden
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
NEW ROOF! SERENE BACKYARD! VAULTED CEILINGS! FURNISHED! IN A 'X' DESIGNATED FLOOD ZONE! Discover the potential of this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa nestled in the desirable 55+ community of Curry Cove!