Love Life
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Sorrento East
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 4678 Silent Creek Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $4,795,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $672.51 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 7130
  8. Acreage: 1.05 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Lagoon
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: A4693038
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NOKOMIS
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Sorrento East
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked away at the end of a quiet road on a breathtakingly private one acre homesite, this extraordinary luxury gated estate overlooks the serene waters of South Creek with the untouched natural beaut
Details for 2099 Tamiami Trail N, OSPREY, FL 34229
Commercial
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 91
  3. Bldg sqft: 1
  4. Acreage: 2.51 acres
  5. Pool: No
  6. Waterfront: No
  7. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: A4677866
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: OSPREY
  3. Zipcode: 34229
  4. Subdivision: Sorrento East
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Sarasota County 2.5 Acre Lot directly on South Tamiami Trail in Osprey* where Sarasota is growing and expanding! This property is zoned OPI and would be a good fit for an office/medical center or r
Details for 2099 Tamiami Trail, OSPREY, FL 34229
Land
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 119
  3. Acreage: 2.51 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4677875
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: OSPREY
  3. Zipcode: 34229
  4. Subdivision: Sorrento East
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
2.51 Acre Lot directly on South Tamiami Trail in Osprey where Sarasota is growing and expanding! This property is zoned OPI and would be a good fit for an office/medical center or retail with resid
Details for 107 Corot Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $279.40 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1786
  8. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: O6406331
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NOKOMIS
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Sorrento East
  5. Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This beautifully remodeled pool home in sorrento east is truly impressive! The full renovation brings a fresh and modern feel to the property, making it feel like a brand new home. The fact that it ha
Details for 317 Monet Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $470,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $143.86 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $480,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 84
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3267
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: N6142907
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NOKOMIS
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Sorrento East
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This impeccably maintained three bedroom, two bath residence offers a desirable split floor plan and is in the sought after community of Sorrento East. On a spacious corner lot, the property enjoys ma
Details for 450 Rubens Drive E, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $447,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.50 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2734
  8. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: A4692203
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NOKOMIS
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Sorrento East
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the peaceful charm of Sorrento East, one of Nokomis most established and desirable communities. Tucked away on a quiet street with very little traffic, this inviting two bedroom, two bath p
Details for 209 Matisse Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $412,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $146.83 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $422,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 24
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2806
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: TB8499106
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NOKOMIS
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Sorrento East
  5. Provided by: JACK KELLER INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Step into this beautifully refreshed block construction home with a durable tile roof, offering peace of mind and classic Florida curb appeal. Inside and out, the property feels like new, with fresh i
Details for 133 1st Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Rental
  1. Price: $2,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.08 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 179
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2674
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: A4671954
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NOKOMIS
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Sorrento East
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Close to an array of natural attractions . . . The warm welcome of this appealing and delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Split floor plan is a special treasure located in the Sorrento East neighborhood