Love Life
1505 Morgan Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690669 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1505 Morgan Street
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $333
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.145 / -82.4638
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Laurel Villa
  • Provided by: MORTON REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kimberly Quintenz, PLLC
  • 941-373-0900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Outstanding LOCATION just minutes from the WATERFRONT! Oversized 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage PLUS Screened in pool with HUGE Lanai which takes you to your MUST SEE.... 30X40 Motor Home/Boat Garage 16FT Door PLUS additional DOUBLE Bay and LOFT storage Store ALL your TOYS! Schedule your private appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1335.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Guest, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 BLK F LAUREL VILLA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0165040035
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5660 Blue Reef Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$670,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

5660 Blue Reef Place Virtual Tour More Like This

REDCUED!! WONDERFUL OPPORTUNITY!! Welcome to Nokomis! Beautiful nearly brand new 2023 built, move in ready home is available for quick closing. This Bonaire floor plan offers 2,600 sq. ft. of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518290
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Daylily Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,000.00 ($208.28 / sqft )

286 Daylily Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This pristine waterfront 3/2.5/3 car garage is a breathtaking like model home in a gated community. 286 Daylily Blvd is a 2,093 square foot home with 3 bedrooms Plus an additional room with 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2876 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Arabian Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$759,000.00 ($290.14 / sqft )

751 Arabian Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is a great location 5 minutes to I75 and Publix, while short drive to the Beach, 20 minutes north and you are in Sarasota. This home features 2 living areas with a eat in kitchen. This 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.63 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138561
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Tortuga Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$697,000.00 ($182.37 / sqft )

304 Tortuga Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront home. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously built, this stunning custom residence offers an open floor plan, premium finishes, and a wealth o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Hansel Pitts, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Colonia Lane W, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$775,000.00 ($175.42 / sqft )

302 Colonia Lane W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New price! New paint! Staged to sell! Landscaping perfected! A must see! Elevator just serviced 2/2026; the most magnificiant garage! A car enthusiasts dream! Stunning contemporary fortress with bay v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4418 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140595
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Dietrich, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$639,000.00 ($216.83 / sqft )

500 Padova Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING BUYER UP TO A $7,500 CREDIT TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer! Discover this immaculate, move in ready home in the Venetian Golf & River Club located at the cul de sac of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140722
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Canal Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$749,000.00 ($361.14 / sqft )

501 Canal Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Nestled on a quiet canal just moments from beautiful Dona Bay, this COMPLETELY UPDATED unique waterfront home offers exceptional boating access with quick, easy passage to the Gulf . Enjoy peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141670
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Driscoll-Kendrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1963 White Feather Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$678,000.00 ($200.65 / sqft )

1963 White Feather Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom golf course home no cdd fees low hoa! Why pay more in monthly fees when you can put that money elsewhere? Located in the highly sought after ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3379 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141719
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Molkenthin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Medici Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$650,000.00 ($186.19 / sqft )

141 Medici Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in this impeccably maintained residence, perfectly positioned within a premier resort style community. This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3491 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141902
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Audrey Peabody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Corsano Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$750,000.00 ($243.59 / sqft )

236 Corsano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy your own private resort everyday. As you enter this beautiful Neal Triumph model your eyes are immediately drawn to pocketing doors open to an e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3079 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142030
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Marsha Weaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com