Love Life
2601 Course Drive 406, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10552541 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2601 Course Drive 406
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: Palm Aire Country Club 2
  • Building: Palm Aire Country Club 2
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Palm Aire Signature Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement. Best value in the area. Experience spacious living in this 1BR/1.5BA condo in Palm Aire featuring a large bedroom with an en suite bath and walk in closet. Relax on your screened balcony with peaceful views of lush foliage and the golf course. The kitchen was refreshed in 2025 with new quartz countertop, cooktop, microwave, and refrigerator. Enjoy 3 pools, walking trails, golf and a resort style atmosphere. Minutes from shopping, dining, and Harrah's Casino with TopGolf. Just 6 miles to the beach with easy I 95 access. Includes cable/high speed internet, secure lobby, and extra storage. Sold AS IS with Right to Inspect. Building is starting renovation. ** ASSESSMENTS TO BE PAID BY SELLER AT CLOSING.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Included, Parking, Storage, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 555
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NO. 23 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 406 PER CDO BK/PG: 4759/123
  • Parcel Number: 494204cc0390
  • Unit Number: 406
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2650 Course Drive 505, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$148,000.00

2650 Course Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Remodel VERY BRIGHT Golf and Pool view Partial Impact Windows. NEW A/C Balcony/Sunroom enclosed for additional living space. New & Beautiful Sparkling Shiny White Porcelain Tile Floor, New C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10521608
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Palm Aire Drive 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$125,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

2850 Palm Aire Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with serene golf course views. Enjoy peace and tranquility in this quiet, unfurnished unit located in the highly desirable Palm Aire community. This property offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548479
  2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$149,000.00

2801 Palm Aire Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Remodel Balcony/Sunroom enclosed for additional living space. New & Beautiful Sparkling Shiny White Porcelain Tile Floor, New Cabinets, White Quartz Countertops. leading to a magnificent vi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556004
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Course Drive 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$146,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

2601 Course Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is really beautifully and great location of 1 bed/1.5 bath condo apartment. A spacious and bright master suite boasts a large walk in closet and a living room, both are filled with natur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158629
  2. Provided by McAeiro Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Cypress Bend Drive S 714c, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$130,000.00 ($160.49 / sqft )

2309 Cypress Bend Drive S 714c Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

HUD owned property. Case 095 028584. On line bids must be submitted on Hudhomestore through a registered agent. Property sold AS IS without guarantee or warranty from seller. Information presented d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020159
  2. Provided by Kurman Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Palm Aire Drive 804, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$139,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

3150 Palm Aire Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great one bedroom and one and a half bathroom in apartment in Palm Aire Country Club. Gorgeous golf view from the 8th floor. All carpeted, apartment can be sold furnished or unfurnished. All original

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023727
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4045 Mcnab Road 201 G, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$139,000.00

4045 Mcnab Road 201 G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552341
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Palm Aire Drive 604, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$149,900.00 ($166.56 / sqft )

3100 Palm Aire Drive 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazing unit is Back on the Market! The Buyers Finances Changed! This is your chance to own a spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home in Palm Aire at an unbeatable price. The unit offers gorgeous g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142864
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com