Love Life
2309 Cypress Bend Drive S 714c, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020159 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2309 Cypress Bend Drive S 714c
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 810
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS BEND I-A CONDO UNIT 714C BLDG 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 5315/38
  • Parcel Number: 494203aa0960
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 714c
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2650 Course Drive 505, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$148,000.00

2650 Course Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Remodel VERY BRIGHT Golf and Pool view Partial Impact Windows. NEW A/C Balcony/Sunroom enclosed for additional living space. New & Beautiful Sparkling Shiny White Porcelain Tile Floor, New C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10521608
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Palm Aire Drive 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$125,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

2850 Palm Aire Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with serene golf course views. Enjoy peace and tranquility in this quiet, unfurnished unit located in the highly desirable Palm Aire community. This property offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548479
  2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Course Drive 406, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$130,000.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

2601 Course Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement. Best value in the area. Experience spacious living in this 1BR/1.5BA condo in Palm Aire featuring a large bedroom with an en suite bath and walk in closet. Relax on your screened b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552541
  2. Provided by Palm Aire Signature Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$149,000.00

2801 Palm Aire Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Remodel Balcony/Sunroom enclosed for additional living space. New & Beautiful Sparkling Shiny White Porcelain Tile Floor, New Cabinets, White Quartz Countertops. leading to a magnificent vi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556004
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Course Drive 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$146,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

2601 Course Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is really beautifully and great location of 1 bed/1.5 bath condo apartment. A spacious and bright master suite boasts a large walk in closet and a living room, both are filled with natur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158629
  2. Provided by McAeiro Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Palm Aire Drive 804, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$139,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

3150 Palm Aire Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great one bedroom and one and a half bathroom in apartment in Palm Aire Country Club. Gorgeous golf view from the 8th floor. All carpeted, apartment can be sold furnished or unfurnished. All original

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023727
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4045 Mcnab Road 201 G, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$139,000.00

4045 Mcnab Road 201 G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552341
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Palm Aire Drive 604, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$149,900.00 ($166.56 / sqft )

3100 Palm Aire Drive 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazing unit is Back on the Market! The Buyers Finances Changed! This is your chance to own a spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home in Palm Aire at an unbeatable price. The unit offers gorgeous g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142864
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com