Love Life
2650 Course Drive 505, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10521608 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2650 Course Drive 505
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $148,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2197 / -80.1583
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: Palm Aire Country Club
  • Building: Palm Aire Country Club
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious Remodel VERY BRIGHT Golf and Pool view Partial Impact Windows. NEW A/C Balcony/Sunroom enclosed for additional living space. New & Beautiful Sparkling Shiny White Porcelain Tile Floor, New Cabinets, White Quartz Countertops. leading to a magnificent view overlooking the Golf Course Large bedroom with walk in closet. Surrounded by golf courses , For the family two pools and two club houses one in the front / one in the back of the building. Washer and dryer next to the apartment. Makeup area with glass shelving next to the dressing area. New modern shower with contemporary tile throughout. Roll about butcher block kitchen cabinet with seating coffee area. Conveniently Pools/Golf/Tennis/Clubhouses, Publix, Harrah's Casino ,TOPGOLF HOA FEE $485/Monthly
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 485
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NO. 16 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 505 PER CDO BK/PG: 4190/265
  • Parcel Number: 494204bf0450
  • Unit Number: 505
  • Views: 89
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Palm Aire Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$175,000.00

3051 Palm Aire Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 2/2 in Palm Aire with beautiful golf course views, new appliances, water heater and A/C! Enjoy daily canal side walks surrounded by lush greenery, and take advantage of nearby golf, su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520488
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2112 Cypress Bend Drive 207, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$160,000.00

2112 Cypress Bend Drive 207 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

HUD owned property. Case #095 062707. On line bids must be submitted on Hudhomestore website through a registered agent. Property sold AS IS without guarantee or warranty fromseller. information prese

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544564
  2. Provided by Kurman Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4361 Mcnab Road 17, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$165,000.00

4361 Mcnab Road 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a desirable gated community in the heart of Pompano Beach, this spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers an excellent investment opportunity with the ability to rent from day one. The un

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544907
  2. Provided by Cohen Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$149,000.00

2801 Palm Aire Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Remodel Balcony/Sunroom enclosed for additional living space. New & Beautiful Sparkling Shiny White Porcelain Tile Floor, New Cabinets, White Quartz Countertops. leading to a magnificent vi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556004
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1239 46th Avenue 906, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$169,500.00 ($215.92 / sqft )

1239 46th Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION!! Nice 1/1 on 2nd floor in beautifully maintained gated Resort Style community that comes with pool, fitness center, tennis, lakes, club house etc.. Screened balcony w/ storage, washer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143787
  2. Provided by TruNest Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Course Drive 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$146,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

2601 Course Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is really beautifully and great location of 1 bed/1.5 bath condo apartment. A spacious and bright master suite boasts a large walk in closet and a living room, both are filled with natur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158629
  2. Provided by McAeiro Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 Palm Aire Drive 302, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$169,500.00 ($159.31 / sqft )

2651 Palm Aire Drive 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great opportunity to own a spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo in desirable Palm Aire Country Club featuring beautiful golf course views from your living area and patio. This unit offers a fantastic layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161782
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Palm Aire Dr  406, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$160,000.00 ($186.05 / sqft )

2900 Palm Aire Dr 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of Palm Aire living in this impeccably maintained unit with a beautiful golf course view. The home features tile and wood flooring throughout, a remodeled bathroom, and an updated k

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004405
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Palm Aire Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$159,900.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

3100 Palm Aire Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained residence in Palm Aire with peaceful golf course views and excellent natural light. Features large tile flooring throughout, generous room sizes, and a functional layout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010791
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2314 Cypress Bend Drive Unit 313, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$169,000.00 ($208.64 / sqft )

2314 Cypress Bend Drive Unit 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright 1 bedroom,1.5 bath condo located in the desirable Cypress Bend community.This unit features an open kitchen layout and a comfortable living space filled with natural light, along w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019289
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com