Love Life
3150 Palm Aire Drive 804, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023727 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3150 Palm Aire Drive 804
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $139,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: No 10 Palm Aire Country Club
  • Building: No 10 Palm Aire Country Club
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great one bedroom and one and a half bathroom in apartment in Palm Aire Country Club. Gorgeous golf view from the 8th floor. All carpeted, apartment can be sold furnished or unfurnished. All original but in good conditions. Community pool is walking distance. Near The Pomp, shops, restaurants, main highways and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NO. 10 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 804 PER CDO BK/PG: 4006/309
  • Parcel Number: 494204bc0740
  • Unit Number: 804
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2650 Course Drive 505, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$148,000.00

2650 Course Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Remodel VERY BRIGHT Golf and Pool view Partial Impact Windows. NEW A/C Balcony/Sunroom enclosed for additional living space. New & Beautiful Sparkling Shiny White Porcelain Tile Floor, New C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10521608
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2112 Cypress Bend Drive 207, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$160,000.00

2112 Cypress Bend Drive 207 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

HUD owned property. Case #095 062707. On line bids must be submitted on Hudhomestore website through a registered agent. Property sold AS IS without guarantee or warranty fromseller. information prese

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544564
  2. Provided by Kurman Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4361 Mcnab Road 17, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$165,000.00

4361 Mcnab Road 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a desirable gated community in the heart of Pompano Beach, this spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers an excellent investment opportunity with the ability to rent from day one. The un

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544907
  2. Provided by Cohen Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Course Drive 406, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$130,000.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

2601 Course Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement. Best value in the area. Experience spacious living in this 1BR/1.5BA condo in Palm Aire featuring a large bedroom with an en suite bath and walk in closet. Relax on your screened b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552541
  2. Provided by Palm Aire Signature Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$149,000.00

2801 Palm Aire Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Remodel Balcony/Sunroom enclosed for additional living space. New & Beautiful Sparkling Shiny White Porcelain Tile Floor, New Cabinets, White Quartz Countertops. leading to a magnificent vi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556004
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Course Drive 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$146,000.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

2601 Course Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is really beautifully and great location of 1 bed/1.5 bath condo apartment. A spacious and bright master suite boasts a large walk in closet and a living room, both are filled with natur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158629
  2. Provided by McAeiro Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Palm Aire Dr  406, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$160,000.00 ($186.05 / sqft )

2900 Palm Aire Dr 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of Palm Aire living in this impeccably maintained unit with a beautiful golf course view. The home features tile and wood flooring throughout, a remodeled bathroom, and an updated k

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004405
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Palm Aire Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$159,900.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

3100 Palm Aire Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained residence in Palm Aire with peaceful golf course views and excellent natural light. Features large tile flooring throughout, generous room sizes, and a functional layout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010791
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Cypress Bend Drive S 714c, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$130,000.00 ($160.49 / sqft )

2309 Cypress Bend Drive S 714c Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

HUD owned property. Case 095 028584. On line bids must be submitted on Hudhomestore through a registered agent. Property sold AS IS without guarantee or warranty from seller. Information presented d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020159
  2. Provided by Kurman Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Palm Aire Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$159,900.00 ($185.93 / sqft )

2900 Palm Aire Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in desirable Pompano Beach! This move in ready unit features an updated kitchen with modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and sleek countertops.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024665
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com