Love Life
2601 Course Drive 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158629 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2601 Course Drive 203
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $146,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: No 23 Palm Aire Country Club
  • Building: No 23 Palm Aire Country Club
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: McAeiro Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This property is really beautifully and great location of 1 bed/1.5 bath condo apartment. A spacious and bright master suite boasts a large walk in closet and a living room, both are filled with natural light from large windows, creating a relaxed atmosphere with panoramic views of the Palm Aire golf course. Assigned parking, secure key entry, elevator, and located just minutes from I 95, Harrah's Casino, shopping, dining, and less than 20 minutes to the beach. Water & Hotwire High Speed Cable included in the maintenance. With The POMP (A World Class, Mixed Use Hospitality Destination in Pompano Beach) from walking distance, you can enjoy a great life style and boost your property values. NO SPECIAL ASSESSMENT OWNER ALREADY PAID IT IN FULL.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 845
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: NO. 23 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 203 PER CDO BK/PG: 4759/123
  • Parcel Number: 494204cc0140
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Palm Aire Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$175,000.00

3051 Palm Aire Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 2/2 in Palm Aire with beautiful golf course views, new appliances, water heater and A/C! Enjoy daily canal side walks surrounded by lush greenery, and take advantage of nearby golf, su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520488
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Course Drive 505, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$148,000.00

2650 Course Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Remodel VERY BRIGHT Golf and Pool view Partial Impact Windows. NEW A/C Balcony/Sunroom enclosed for additional living space. New & Beautiful Sparkling Shiny White Porcelain Tile Floor, New C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10521608
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2112 Cypress Bend Drive 207, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$160,000.00

2112 Cypress Bend Drive 207 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

HUD owned property. Case #095 062707. On line bids must be submitted on Hudhomestore website through a registered agent. Property sold AS IS without guarantee or warranty fromseller. information prese

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544564
  2. Provided by Kurman Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4361 Mcnab Road 17, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$165,000.00

4361 Mcnab Road 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a desirable gated community in the heart of Pompano Beach, this spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers an excellent investment opportunity with the ability to rent from day one. The un

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544907
  2. Provided by Cohen Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Palm Aire Drive 205, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$149,000.00

2801 Palm Aire Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Remodel Balcony/Sunroom enclosed for additional living space. New & Beautiful Sparkling Shiny White Porcelain Tile Floor, New Cabinets, White Quartz Countertops. leading to a magnificent vi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556004
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1239 46th Avenue 906, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$169,500.00 ($215.92 / sqft )

1239 46th Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION!! Nice 1/1 on 2nd floor in beautifully maintained gated Resort Style community that comes with pool, fitness center, tennis, lakes, club house etc.. Screened balcony w/ storage, washer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143787
  2. Provided by TruNest Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2651 Palm Aire Drive 302, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$169,500.00 ($159.31 / sqft )

2651 Palm Aire Drive 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great opportunity to own a spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo in desirable Palm Aire Country Club featuring beautiful golf course views from your living area and patio. This unit offers a fantastic layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161782
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Palm Aire Dr  406, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$160,000.00 ($186.05 / sqft )

2900 Palm Aire Dr 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of Palm Aire living in this impeccably maintained unit with a beautiful golf course view. The home features tile and wood flooring throughout, a remodeled bathroom, and an updated k

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004405
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Palm Aire Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$159,900.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

3100 Palm Aire Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained residence in Palm Aire with peaceful golf course views and excellent natural light. Features large tile flooring throughout, generous room sizes, and a functional layout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010791
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2314 Cypress Bend Drive Unit 313, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$169,000.00 ($208.64 / sqft )

2314 Cypress Bend Drive Unit 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright 1 bedroom,1.5 bath condo located in the desirable Cypress Bend community.This unit features an open kitchen layout and a comfortable living space filled with natural light, along w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019289
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com