Love Life
2170 51st Court A21, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017047 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2170 51st Court A21
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $169,800
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1902 / -80.117
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Montclair Gardens Condo
  • Building: Montclair Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: Floranada
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Maintained Community, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 492
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Montclair Gardens - Phoenix Management
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: MONTCLAIR GARDENS CONDO UNIT 21A BLDG A PER CDO BK/PG: 2965/167
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494213ac0110
  • Unit Number: A21
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2180 67th Street 721, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$165,000.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

2180 67th Street 721 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1.5 bathroom condo for Sale or Rent.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022752
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 Bay Club Drive 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$180,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

6307 Bay Club Drive 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One of the few Gated Comunities in Fort Lauderdale! Prestigious Bay Colony Club on the Intracoastal! Spacious one bedroom with lots of potential!!! Washer/Dryer in unit quiet serene screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539457
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 24th Terrace 314c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$179,000.00

5200 24th Terrace 314c Virtual Tour More Like This

*******price adjustment***** listed below tax appraiser suggested value $214,624totally open kitchen w/storage island or put chairs and use as eating area. Dishwasher, refrigerator, electric stove &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10543113
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2453 51st Street D-306, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$169,900.00

2453 51st Street D-306 Virtual Tour More Like This

This pretty condo has been completely renovated from top to bottom! Featuring LVT wood flooring throughout, new kitchen, new appliances, new bathroom, new fixtures, new lighting and blinds. New A/C an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548308
  2. Provided by Broward Realty Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 48th Street 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$189,000.00

3000 48th Street 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great value in East Fort Lauderdale! Awesome location on the water and a quick walk to the beaches of Lauderdale By the Sea. Large bedrooms and ensuite baths with generous walk in closets and storage.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549750
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2171 66th Street 801, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$159,999.00 ($182.86 / sqft )

2171 66th Street 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious, 1st floor corner, 2BR/1BA unit on the desirable Imperial Point Colonnades Condominium. Features new tile flooring throughout, remodeled & open kitchen, updated bath and an effici

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551415
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5208 24th Terrace F106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$179,000.00 ($204.57 / sqft )

5208 24th Terrace F106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bed condo located in a traditional Florida complex surrounded by tropical landscaping, established palms, heated pool, barbecues and active community area. Awesome 1st floor location with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556500
  2. Provided by C .S. Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 22nd Way 2121, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$159,900.00 ($182.74 / sqft )

6800 22nd Way 2121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo in Fort Lauderdale's Imperial Point, ideally located between Pompano Beach and Lauderdale by the Sea and just minutes from beaches, top restaurants, and shopping. This affordable, brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143465
  2. Provided by Tropical Springs Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 314, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$194,000.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

3333 34th Street 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 800 square foot, 1 bedroom residence is nestled within a financially strong and well managed 55+ co op community. The building has recently completed extensive renovations, including hur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158223
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5201 24th Terrace A201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$199,000.00 ($227.43 / sqft )

5201 24th Terrace A201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo for Sale Own near the beach for less than many rentals!! Impact windows, recent roof (2022), renovated elevators (2026)... Highlights: 2 beds/1,5 bath Stylish porcelain tile floors in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165929
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com