Love Life
3302 Evergreen Road 1715, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM717652 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3302 Evergreen Road 1715
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $63
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2524
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7165 / -81.565
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ZELLWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32798
  • Subdivision: Zellwood Station
  • Elementary School: Zellwood Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Apopka
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Nancy Minch
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. IMPROVED PRICE MAKES THIS HOME EVEN MORE AFFORDABLE. Located in Zellwood Station, close to Orlando and The Villages? This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a large corner lot in the desirable golfing community of Zellwood Station, an active 55+ community spanning over 800 acres of beautifully maintained grounds. The home features a split floor plan, indoor laundry with storage, and a two car carport. Enjoy Florida living year round in the enclosed Florida room and covered side patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious outdoor area offers plenty of room for gardening, gatherings, or simply unwinding under the shade tree. Zellwood Station offers an impressive list of amenities, including: Internet, Wi Fi, and two TV hookups, Lawn care (mowing, edging, and driveway blowing), Trash and yard waste pickup, 24 hour security with manned gatehouse, On site restaurant, Four swimming pools, Championship 72 hole golf course, Tennis courts, pickleball, fitness center, and clubhouse, A full calendar of social activities and events, Fishing from stocked ponds and so much more. Conveniently located near shopping at Mt. Dora, dining, medical facilities, Orlando attractions, and The Villages, this home offers comfort, community, and value all in one place. Note: some amenities may not be included in the HOA fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1608.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Zellwood Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 248.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Peggy Pinkerton
  • Association Phone: 407-886-0000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BANBURY VILLAGE CONDO CB 5/1 UNIT 1715
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32798 - Zellwood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-20-27-0485-17-150
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1715
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2673 Cayman Circle R-38, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$145,000.00 ($53.76 / sqft )

2673 Cayman Circle R-38 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lots of space for the money! Enjoy golf course views and embrace the retirement lifestyle in this 1,800+ SF home nestled in the sought after, gated, golf front community of Zellwood Station. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2129 Oak Grove Drive 58, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$145,000.00 ($108.94 / sqft )

2129 Oak Grove Drive 58 Adult Community More Like This

Grab your Towel and Sunscreen and WALK to the Heated Salt Water Pool or the Fitness Center or one of the many Community Buildings just a few short steps from your home. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387497
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3952 Citrus Circle 688, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$145,000.00 ($61.81 / sqft )

3952 Citrus Circle 688 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price improvement **this house comes with a reduced rate through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment. ** ~ if y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389837
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Citrus Circle 1679, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$145,000.00 ($70.66 / sqft )

3338 Citrus Circle 1679 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This spacious bright completely renovated 2/2 home is ready for you to start your next chapter of "The Good Life". Open Floor Plan with Cathedral Ceilings in the Living/Dining/Kitchen Area, Whirlpool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399847
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2135 Canopy Circle 137, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$149,900.00 ($86.35 / sqft )

2135 Canopy Circle 137 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready,submit all serious offers. Considerable price reduction. Just added new shower in guest bath 3/2026. . Newer 2022 roof, 2019 a/c, this clean spacious well maintained home will be perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6285901
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 Lake Grassmere Circle 904, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$149,900.00 ($110.38 / sqft )

2691 Lake Grassmere Circle 904 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Zellwood Station has good bones and a lot to offer. Replumbed, new a/c and roof in 2023. large rooms and high ceilings. It is move in ready. A little bit of love and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401917
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Polson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2446 Fairbluff Circle 1554, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$154,900.00 ($89.64 / sqft )

2446 Fairbluff Circle 1554 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an open floor plan, perfectly situated in the premier Zellwood Station 55+ Community. This residence is genuinely MOVE IN READY. Enjoy wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366346
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Citrus Circle 709, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$155,500.00 ($124.00 / sqft )

3740 Citrus Circle 709 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! BRAND NEW SHINGLE ROOF This move in ready home in Zellwood Station offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, is pet friendly, and boasts a generous floor plan. The kitchen has been updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368291
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Polson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 Oak Grove Drive 79, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$158,000.00 ($78.53 / sqft )

2122 Oak Grove Drive 79 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED in the 55+ Zellwood Station Golf and County Club Community check out this move in ready, Furnishing are negotiable, well maintained, double wide home with $50k in upgrades, an open f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383752
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Wendy Plate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Live Oak Lane, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$160,000.00 ($65.49 / sqft )

2002 Live Oak Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bring Your Vision to This Spacious Corner Lot Home in Zellwood Station Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,632 square feet, ideally situated on a large corner lot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2443 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404129
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michele Szmolke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com