Love Life
3338 Citrus Circle 1679, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6399847 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3338 Citrus Circle 1679
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $71
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2052
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7177 / -81.5658
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ZELLWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32798
  • Subdivision: Banbury Village Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Brenda Broadway
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This spacious bright completely renovated 2/2 home is ready for you to start your next chapter of "The Good Life". Open Floor Plan with Cathedral Ceilings in the Living/Dining/Kitchen Area, Whirlpool SS Appliances and SS Double Sink along with the Center Island complimented by White Cabinets present spacious entertainment options. Extra large Primary Bedroom with 2 Closets & Double Vanity. Guest Bath with Inside Laundry. Single Carport with Utility Storage Shed. $415 Co Op Fee Includes: High Speed Underground Fiber Optic Cable & Internet, 24/7 Manned Guard Gate, Lawn Care, Trash Pickup. Enjoy 4 Pools, Tennis, Shuffleboard, Pickleball, Water Aerobics, Full service Restaurant/Bar, Community Buildings, Woodshop, Stained Glass, Ceramics, Green House, On Site Park Management, Reduced Green's Fees for Share Holders on our 72 par 18 hole Championship Golf Course. Close to attractions, beaches, airports, cruise ports and much more. Set an appointment to come see this home SOON.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1352.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Peggy Pinkerton
  • Association Phone: 407-886-0000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BANBURY VILLAGE CONDO CB 5/1 UNIT 1679
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32798 - Zellwood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-20-27-0485-16-790
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1679
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2236 Evergreen Circle 1704, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$139,900.00 ($116.20 / sqft )

2236 Evergreen Circle 1704 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a lovely home in an active 55+ GOLF Community with many amenities. Updated, move in ready, two bedroom, two bathroom home in a vibrant 55+ community. Situated on a slightly elevated cul de s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109731
  2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
  3. Contact Theresa Boyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Citrus Circle Ge, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$139,900.00 ($104.09 / sqft )

3450 Citrus Circle Ge Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Located in Banbury Village at Zellwood Station, this MOVE IN READY HOME offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with generously sized rooms throughout. The primary bathroom is updated and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371935
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Polson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3602 Citrus Circle 1529, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$139,900.00 ($100.50 / sqft )

3602 Citrus Circle 1529 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath home in Zellwood Station has large outside storage area, laundry and golf cart garage. This house has been replumbed, insulated windows, and Membrane roof installed in 2022. Large li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393577
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Polson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3603 Citrus Circle 1483, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$143,900.00 ($75.10 / sqft )

3603 Citrus Circle 1483 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price imporvement! This light bright 2 bedroom 2 bath home is well maintained. Open floor plan with florida room off the living room for an additional 143 sq ft living space with heated & a/c. 2009 a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386431
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2673 Cayman Circle R-38, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$145,000.00 ($53.76 / sqft )

2673 Cayman Circle R-38 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lots of space for the money! Enjoy golf course views and embrace the retirement lifestyle in this 1,800+ SF home nestled in the sought after, gated, golf front community of Zellwood Station. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2129 Oak Grove Drive 58, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$145,000.00 ($108.94 / sqft )

2129 Oak Grove Drive 58 Adult Community More Like This

Grab your Towel and Sunscreen and WALK to the Heated Salt Water Pool or the Fitness Center or one of the many Community Buildings just a few short steps from your home. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387497
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3952 Citrus Circle 688, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$145,000.00 ($61.81 / sqft )

3952 Citrus Circle 688 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price improvement **this house comes with a reduced rate through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment. ** ~ if y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389837
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2135 Canopy Circle 137, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$149,900.00 ($86.35 / sqft )

2135 Canopy Circle 137 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready,submit all serious offers. Considerable price reduction. Just added new shower in guest bath 3/2026. . Newer 2022 roof, 2019 a/c, this clean spacious well maintained home will be perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6285901
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 Lake Grassmere Circle 904, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$149,900.00 ($110.38 / sqft )

2691 Lake Grassmere Circle 904 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Zellwood Station has good bones and a lot to offer. Replumbed, new a/c and roof in 2023. large rooms and high ceilings. It is move in ready. A little bit of love and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401917
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Polson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2446 Fairbluff Circle 1554, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$154,900.00 ($89.64 / sqft )

2446 Fairbluff Circle 1554 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an open floor plan, perfectly situated in the premier Zellwood Station 55+ Community. This residence is genuinely MOVE IN READY. Enjoy wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366346
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com