Love Life
2122 Oak Grove Drive 79, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: O6383752 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2122 Oak Grove Drive 79
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $158,000
  • Price sqft: $79
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 2012
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 82
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7144 / -81.5823
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ZELLWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32798
  • Subdivision: Zellwood Station
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Wendy Plate
  • 352-536-6530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER MOTIVATED in the 55+ Zellwood Station Golf and County Club Community check out this move in ready, Furnishing are negotiable, well maintained, double wide home with $50k in upgrades, an open floor plan, new vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire house, updated walls, high ceilings (NO popcorn) with crown molding.. The primary bedroom with ensuite includes a spacious vanity with dual sinks, step in shower and walk in closet. The second bedroom also has a walk in closet and is directly across from the newly remodeled bathroom with linen closets and a step in shower. Central Florida's premier 55+ resident owned, Gated Golf Community is located in the Northwest quadrant of Orange County, just 2 miles from the 429 Expressway, which allows for easy access to the Orlando & Sanford International Airports, all the area attractions, and downtown Orlando. The home itself is a short walking distance or golf cart ride from the the Main Clubhouse. "The Depot" with resort style pool and spa, tennis courts, a greenhouse and fitness center. Enjoy the good life at Zellwood Station with it's 72 par/ 18 hole golf course,(Optional Fees and owner discounts) The Whistle Stop Restaurant & Lounge , plus banquet facilities, pickleball & tennis courts, fishing in the two local lakes within the community, social activities and many clubs to join. A well planned, gated and active community with over 800 acres of rolling hills and tree lined streets. This home is Co Op owned. Your low HOA includes 24 HR Maned Guard Gate, and Security, Escrow Reserves, yard and grounds maintenance, fiber optic internet services and cable. There is yard and trash pick up 3 days a week. You are located between Apopka and Mount Dora, two smaller towns with a large variety of restaurants, shopping, medical facilities and hospitals. Don't miss this hidden "gem" Call for a showing appointment today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1368.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Peggy Pinkerton
  • Association Phone: 407-886-0000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OAK GROVE VILLAGE CONDO CB 4/106 UNIT 79
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32798 - Zellwood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-20-27-6130-00-079
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 79
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3603 Citrus Circle 1483, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$143,900.00 ($75.10 / sqft )

3603 Citrus Circle 1483 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price imporvement! This light bright 2 bedroom 2 bath home is well maintained. Open floor plan with florida room off the living room for an additional 143 sq ft living space with heated & a/c. 2009 a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386431
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2673 Cayman Circle R-38, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$145,000.00 ($53.76 / sqft )

2673 Cayman Circle R-38 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lots of space for the money! Enjoy golf course views and embrace the retirement lifestyle in this 1,800+ SF home nestled in the sought after, gated, golf front community of Zellwood Station. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2129 Oak Grove Drive 58, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$145,000.00 ($108.94 / sqft )

2129 Oak Grove Drive 58 Adult Community More Like This

Grab your Towel and Sunscreen and WALK to the Heated Salt Water Pool or the Fitness Center or one of the many Community Buildings just a few short steps from your home. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387497
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3952 Citrus Circle 688, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$145,000.00 ($61.81 / sqft )

3952 Citrus Circle 688 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price improvement **this house comes with a reduced rate through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment. ** ~ if y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2346 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389837
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Citrus Circle 1679, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$145,000.00 ($70.66 / sqft )

3338 Citrus Circle 1679 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This spacious bright completely renovated 2/2 home is ready for you to start your next chapter of "The Good Life". Open Floor Plan with Cathedral Ceilings in the Living/Dining/Kitchen Area, Whirlpool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399847
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2135 Canopy Circle 137, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$149,900.00 ($86.35 / sqft )

2135 Canopy Circle 137 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready,submit all serious offers. Considerable price reduction. Just added new shower in guest bath 3/2026. . Newer 2022 roof, 2019 a/c, this clean spacious well maintained home will be perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6285901
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 Lake Grassmere Circle 904, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$149,900.00 ($110.38 / sqft )

2691 Lake Grassmere Circle 904 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Zellwood Station has good bones and a lot to offer. Replumbed, new a/c and roof in 2023. large rooms and high ceilings. It is move in ready. A little bit of love and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401917
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Polson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2446 Fairbluff Circle 1554, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$154,900.00 ($89.64 / sqft )

2446 Fairbluff Circle 1554 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an open floor plan, perfectly situated in the premier Zellwood Station 55+ Community. This residence is genuinely MOVE IN READY. Enjoy wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366346
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Citrus Circle 709, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$155,500.00 ($124.00 / sqft )

3740 Citrus Circle 709 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! BRAND NEW SHINGLE ROOF This move in ready home in Zellwood Station offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, is pet friendly, and boasts a generous floor plan. The kitchen has been updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368291
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Polson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Evergreen Road 1715, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$160,000.00 ($63.39 / sqft )

3302 Evergreen Road 1715 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. IMPROVED PRICE MAKES THIS HOME EVEN MORE AFFORDABLE. Located in Zellwood Station, close to Orlando and The Villages? This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717652
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Minch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com