Love Life
1215 Leon Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1220357 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1215 Leon Lane
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $274,999
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1168
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32117
  • Subdivision: Dixie Ridge
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom concrete block home tucked away on a spacious fenced in corner lot offers modern comfort with new flooring, a new water heater, all new appliances, updated plumbing, and upgraded electrical systems. Every detail has been thoughtfully improved, creating a fresh, inviting space perfect for full time living or a relaxing getaway. MOVE IN READY! Please reach out to schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: LOT 25 DIXIE RIDGE ESTATES HOLLY HILL MB 23 PG 158 PER OR 4139 PG 3032
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5237-05-00-0250
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 103
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 941 Hartford Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$264,500.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

941 Hartford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED $10,000.00!! LOOK at this 4 Bedroom, Block home, High and Dry, and NOT in a flood Zone. No HOA! New Roof in 2025, updated Electrical, New Paint inside and out, windows updated 2013, updat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220363
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 10th Street, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$279,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

1195 10th Street More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of space, versatility, and Florida charm in this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home in vibrant Daytona Beach. Designed with flexibility in mind, this unique residence offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220463
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Tarracina Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$289,900.00 ($139.38 / sqft )

100 Tarracina Way More Like This

Located in the heart of Daytona Beach, near top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major hospitals, this beautifully updated townhome offers the perfect balance of location and lifestyle. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224946
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 644 Lpga Boulevard A&b, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$280,000.00 ($119.86 / sqft )

644 Lpga Boulevard A&b More Like This

Discover this well maintained duplex offering two updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom units, ideal for both investors and owner occupants. Perfectly positioned just minutes from the best of Daytona. Only 12

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225592
  2. Provided by Roy & Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Hartford Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$264,500.00 ($167.19 / sqft )

941 Hartford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED $10,000.00!! LOOK at this 4 Bedroom, Block home, NOT in a flood zone, with a New Roof (2025), updated Electrical, New Paint inside and out, Windows updated (2013), updated flooring and Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946051
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Ricky Jindra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com