Love Life
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Home Acres
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1396 Nova Road, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
Commercial
  1. Price: $1,899,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $140.20 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 34
  4. Bldg sqft: 13545
  5. Acreage: 0.63 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: V4948350
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: DAYTONA BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 32117
  4. Subdivision: Home Acres
  5. Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
12,600 SF | Top Tier Block Construction with Immediate Income and Occupancy Options This is an opportunity to own one of the best built properties in the region. The 12,600 S.F. block construction bui
Details for 1890 E F Griffin Road, BARTOW, FL 33830
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,100,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $220.57 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 35
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  7. Bldg sqft: 4987
  8. Acreage: 0.98 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: P4938279
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: BARTOW
  3. Zipcode: 33830
  4. Subdivision: Old Homestead Acres
  5. Elementary School: Spessard L. Holland
  6. Middle School: Bartow
  7. High School: Bartow
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Set on a generous .98 acre homesite, this custom built residence offers a thoughtful blend of space, function, and refined design. A highly desirable triple split floorplan provides privacy and flexib
Details for 515 88th Street 1, El Portal, FL 33150
Single Family
  1. Price: $499,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $418.62 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 1
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1192
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1953
MLS#: B26027178
  1. County: Miami Dade
  2. City: El Portal
  3. Zipcode: 33150
  4. Subdivision: Pl Of Home Acres
  5. Elementary School: Hubert O. Sibley K
  6. Middle School: Horace Mann
  7. High School: Miami Edison
  8. Provided by: Trucity Inc
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Located on an established neighborhood, this inviting 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers comfort, space, and practicality for everyday living. Recently updated with modern touches, the property features a
Details for 1403 College Park Lane, TAMPA, FL 33612
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $450,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 104
  3. Bedrooms: 4
  4. Baths: 3
  5. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: 1965
MLS#: TB8466971
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33612
  4. Subdivision: Hamners W E Homestead Acres
  5. Elementary School: Miles
  6. Middle School: Liberty
  7. High School: Freedom
  8. Provided by: S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Excellent investment opportunity with this Triplex comprised of a 3/1, a 1/1, and an efficiency with 1 bath. The 3/1 (Unit A middle unit) rents for $1900/month and has a washer dryer inside, the 1/1
Details for 608 Cedar Avenue, HOLLY HILL, FL 32117
Single Family
  1. Price: $389,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $171.05 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $399,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 320
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2280
  10. Acreage: 0.58 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1956
MLS#: O6321145
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: HOLLY HILL
  3. Zipcode: 32117
  4. Subdivision: Home Acres
  5. Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Charming 1950s bungalow with modern flair on over half an acre! Step into timeless character blended seamlessly with modern sophistication in this completely remodeled 1950s bungalow. On an expansive
Details for 608 Cedar Avenue, Holly Hill, FL 32117
Single Family
  1. Price: $389,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $171.01 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $389,990
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 19
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2280
  10. Acreage: 0.57 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1956
MLS#: 1222498
  1. County: Volusia
  2. City: Holly Hill
  3. Zipcode: 32117
  4. Subdivision: Home Acres
  5. Provided by: Collado Real Estate
  6. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  7. DMCA Notice
Charming 1950s bungalow with modern flair on over half an acre! This beautifully remodeled home blends timeless character with contemporary sophistication, all on an expansive half acre+ lot just minu
Details for 818 6th Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
Land
  1. Price: $375,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 123
  3. Acreage: 0.90 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: FC315136
  1. County: VOLUSIA
  2. City: DAYTONA BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 32117
  4. Subdivision: Home Acres
  5. Provided by: REALTY PROS ASSURED
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Two vacant parcels offered together at 818 6th Street, Holly Hill, totaling nearly one acre and situated on a corner lot. Each parcel has separate zoning designations (I 1 and B 1), allowing for a var
Details for 551 Ruffel Street, MAITLAND, FL 32751
Single Family
  1. Price: $299,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $198.87 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $304,999
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 40
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1508
  10. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1970
MLS#: S5146986
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: MAITLAND
  3. Zipcode: 32751
  4. Subdivision: Clark Homes Acres
  5. Elementary School: Dommerich Elem
  6. Middle School: Maitland
  7. High School: Edgewater
  8. Provided by: RESIDENTIAL MATCHMAKERS LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Situated at the end of a cul de sac in the Eatonville/Maitland area, this home offers a great opportunity for a first time buyer or someone looking to downsize. According to the owner, the property wa
Details for 3109 Avenue B Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
Single Family
  1. Price: $279,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $137.17 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $269,900
  4. Last Price Change: 01/24/26
  5. Days On Market: 245
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2034
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1961
MLS#: R11122248
  1. County: Saint Lucie
  2. City: Fort Pierce
  3. Zipcode: 34950
  4. Subdivision: Home Acres Revised Plat Of Uni
  5. Elementary School: Weatherbee
  6. Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  7. High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  8. Provided by: Leader Realty
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Single family detached, ready to move in. 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Corner lot. No HOA. Bring your best offer.
Details for 1408 College Park Lane, TAMPA, FL 33612
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $260,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $206.84 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $240,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 69
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1257
  9. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1964
MLS#: TB8482291
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: TAMPA
  3. Zipcode: 33612
  4. Subdivision: Hamners W E Homestead Acres
  5. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Duplex for sale in highly sought after city of Tampa. Each unit is 1 bedroom 1 bath, 600 SQ FT. Close to I275 and main intersections of Fowler Avenue and Nebraska Avenue. Short drive to USF, Moffit Ce