Love Life
3902 Parway Road 1339, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: O6392822 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3902 Parway Road 1339
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $164,000
  • Price sqft: $56
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2913
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7231 / -81.574
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ZELLWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32798
  • Subdivision: Zellwood Station Coop Mh Park
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  • Contact: Brenda Broadway
  • 407-629-4420
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price reduction. Gorgeous 2/2 on 18th green/fairway. Spectacular views from 27x18 living room and 12x17 florida room. Spacious floorplan ready for your personal touches. 2016 membrane roof on main home plus 2021 carport/porch re roof, 2014 a/c well maintained. Newer windows in living/dining area and vinyl all season windows in the florida room. Desirable double carport and golf cart garage/storage. Tons of cabinet space in the kitchen and inside laundry. Located in prestigious 55 plus zellwood station golfing community. More amenities and activities than you can fit into your busy lifestyle. Close to shopping, restaurants, airports, beaches, places of worship, theme parks. 4 pools, pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, bingo, trivia, cornhole, stained glass, ceramics, exercise. Woodshop, rv parking, full service resturant/bar on site, 18 hole gold course with reduced greens fees for shareholders. (extra refrigerator conveys. Washer does not convey)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1559.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Peggy Pinkerton
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ZELLWOOD STATION CO-OP M/H PARK 4644/1380 UNIT 1339
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32798 - Zellwood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-20-27-9825-01-339
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1339
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2135 Canopy Circle 137, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$149,900.00 ($86.35 / sqft )

2135 Canopy Circle 137 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready,submit all serious offers. Considerable price reduction. Just added new shower in guest bath 3/2026. . Newer 2022 roof, 2019 a/c, this clean spacious well maintained home will be perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6285901
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 Lake Grassmere Circle 904, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$149,900.00 ($110.38 / sqft )

2691 Lake Grassmere Circle 904 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Zellwood Station has good bones and a lot to offer. Replumbed, new a/c and roof in 2023. large rooms and high ceilings. It is move in ready. A little bit of love and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401917
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Polson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2446 Fairbluff Circle 1554, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$154,900.00 ($89.64 / sqft )

2446 Fairbluff Circle 1554 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an open floor plan, perfectly situated in the premier Zellwood Station 55+ Community. This residence is genuinely MOVE IN READY. Enjoy wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366346
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Citrus Circle 709, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$155,500.00 ($124.00 / sqft )

3740 Citrus Circle 709 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! BRAND NEW SHINGLE ROOF This move in ready home in Zellwood Station offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, is pet friendly, and boasts a generous floor plan. The kitchen has been updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368291
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Polson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 Oak Grove Drive 79, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$158,000.00 ($78.53 / sqft )

2122 Oak Grove Drive 79 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED in the 55+ Zellwood Station Golf and County Club Community check out this move in ready, Furnishing are negotiable, well maintained, double wide home with $50k in upgrades, an open f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383752
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Wendy Plate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Evergreen Road 1715, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$160,000.00 ($63.39 / sqft )

3302 Evergreen Road 1715 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. IMPROVED PRICE MAKES THIS HOME EVEN MORE AFFORDABLE. Located in Zellwood Station, close to Orlando and The Villages? This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717652
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Minch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Live Oak Lane, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$160,000.00 ($65.49 / sqft )

2002 Live Oak Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bring Your Vision to This Spacious Corner Lot Home in Zellwood Station Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,632 square feet, ideally situated on a large corner lot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2443 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404129
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michele Szmolke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3834 Diamond Oak Way 620, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$164,900.00 ($94.99 / sqft )

3834 Diamond Oak Way 620 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+Community Completely Remodeled Gem Move In Ready! Step into this stunning, fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a modern open floor plan and upgrades galoreeven the kitchen sink is br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399032
  2. Provided by ELITE REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Norman Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2218 Orangewood Circle 1540, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$165,000.00 ($83.84 / sqft )

2218 Orangewood Circle 1540 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seeing is believing....... this tastefully remodeled home is one you wont want to miss. Located in a quiet cul de sac that is only feet away from one of four swimming pools, the Citrus Ridge mail room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377366
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Caroline Rubanick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3833 Olax Court, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$166,900.00 ($86.75 / sqft )

3833 Olax Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this desirable split bedroom home in the gated, active 55+ golf community of Zellwood Station. This move in ready property offers a spacious layout and a long list of recent upgrades, makin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364369
  2. Provided by ZELLWOOD PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Riddell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com