Love Life
2218 Orangewood Circle 1540, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6377366 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2218 Orangewood Circle 1540
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $84
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1968
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7156 / -81.5712
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ZELLWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32798
  • Subdivision: Citrus Ridge Village Condo
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Caroline Rubanick
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seeing is believing....... this tastefully remodeled home is one you wont want to miss. Located in a quiet cul de sac that is only feet away from one of four swimming pools, the Citrus Ridge mail room, and is in a sought after pet area. The residents in this cul de sac are great and enjoy being neighbors. This 2/2 has one of the most stunning views of Lake Cohen in the morning and the sunset's views are remarkable. This home boasts natural light in every area of the home. The living room is huge and leads directly into the Florida room (providing an open concept and extra square footage) all under air. Laminate flooring throughout the home. Both bedrooms are large enough for king size beds and both have walk in closets. There is an additional outside storage area with washer/dryer hookups and a sink. The extra long carport allows room for a second car and/or a golf cart. All the remodeling of the home was done from early 2024 through early 2026. New AC System 2025, New sprinkler heads and rewiring 2026, New skylight 2024, New Laminate floors 2024/2025, New LED lights throughout kitchen,bathrooms, dining, and living areas 2025. All New appliances November 2025, Remodeling of both bathrooms 2024/2025, New interior doors 2025. Fresh paint throughout 2025/2026, as well as new hardware on all cabinets and drawers in bathrooms and kitchen 2025. The metal roof was resealed in 2024 and the brand new entrance door was installed 2026. The electrical panel was replaced in 2020. Listed are just a few of the amenities you will enjoy at Zellwood Station: 72 par golf course, restaurant, two separate bingo nights, heated main pool, tennis, pickle ball, line dancing, fishing, walking trails and much more. Included in your HOA fee: cable TV, internet, onsite management, grass cutting and edging. Carefree 55 plus living! Close access to Orlando, Mt. Dora, Beaches, Shopping, VA and Private hospitals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Rolling Slope, Paved, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Peggy Pinkerton
  • Association Phone: 407-886-0000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITRUS RIDGE VILLAGE CONDO CB 4/135 UNIT1540
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32798 - Zellwood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-20-27-1350-01-540
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 1540
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2135 Canopy Circle 137, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$149,900.00 ($86.35 / sqft )

2135 Canopy Circle 137 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready,submit all serious offers. Considerable price reduction. Just added new shower in guest bath 3/2026. . Newer 2022 roof, 2019 a/c, this clean spacious well maintained home will be perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6285901
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 Lake Grassmere Circle 904, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$149,900.00 ($110.38 / sqft )

2691 Lake Grassmere Circle 904 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Zellwood Station has good bones and a lot to offer. Replumbed, new a/c and roof in 2023. large rooms and high ceilings. It is move in ready. A little bit of love and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401917
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Polson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2446 Fairbluff Circle 1554, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$154,900.00 ($89.64 / sqft )

2446 Fairbluff Circle 1554 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an open floor plan, perfectly situated in the premier Zellwood Station 55+ Community. This residence is genuinely MOVE IN READY. Enjoy wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366346
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3740 Citrus Circle 709, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$155,500.00 ($124.00 / sqft )

3740 Citrus Circle 709 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! BRAND NEW SHINGLE ROOF This move in ready home in Zellwood Station offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, is pet friendly, and boasts a generous floor plan. The kitchen has been updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368291
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Polson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 Oak Grove Drive 79, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$158,000.00 ($78.53 / sqft )

2122 Oak Grove Drive 79 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED in the 55+ Zellwood Station Golf and County Club Community check out this move in ready, Furnishing are negotiable, well maintained, double wide home with $50k in upgrades, an open f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383752
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Wendy Plate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Evergreen Road 1715, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$160,000.00 ($63.39 / sqft )

3302 Evergreen Road 1715 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. IMPROVED PRICE MAKES THIS HOME EVEN MORE AFFORDABLE. Located in Zellwood Station, close to Orlando and The Villages? This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717652
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Minch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Live Oak Lane, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$160,000.00 ($65.49 / sqft )

2002 Live Oak Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bring Your Vision to This Spacious Corner Lot Home in Zellwood Station Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,632 square feet, ideally situated on a large corner lot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2443 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404129
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michele Szmolke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 Parway Road 1339, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$164,000.00 ($56.30 / sqft )

3902 Parway Road 1339 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price reduction. Gorgeous 2/2 on 18th green/fairway. Spectacular views from 27x18 living room and 12x17 florida room. Spacious floorplan ready for your personal touches. 2016 membrane roof on main hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2913 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392822
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3834 Diamond Oak Way 620, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$164,900.00 ($94.99 / sqft )

3834 Diamond Oak Way 620 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+Community Completely Remodeled Gem Move In Ready! Step into this stunning, fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a modern open floor plan and upgrades galoreeven the kitchen sink is br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399032
  2. Provided by ELITE REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Norman Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3833 Olax Court, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$166,900.00 ($86.75 / sqft )

3833 Olax Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this desirable split bedroom home in the gated, active 55+ golf community of Zellwood Station. This move in ready property offers a spacious layout and a long list of recent upgrades, makin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364369
  2. Provided by ZELLWOOD PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Riddell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com