Love Life
515 Palm Avenue A&b, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027087 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 515 Palm Avenue A&b
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 2190
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4156 / -80.3278
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: Maravilla Gardens Subdivision
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2/1 each side CBS Duplex with easy access to US 1 and downtown Fort Pierce. Tenants are in place with below market but monthly rents. Impact windows throughout!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, No Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: MARAVILLA GARDENS S/D-UNIT 1- W 60 FT OF E 610 FT OF LOT 45 (OR 3289-2579)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 242260202150000
  • Unit Number: A&b
  • Zoning Code: Medium Den
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2405 Royal Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$395,999.00 ($146.99 / sqft )

2405 Royal Palm Drive Shortsale More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168349
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 York Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$405,900.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

1715 York Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled corner fenced lot 3 Bd 2 bth bonus room 2 Car Garage with pool and spa CBS Single Family Home. Open concept layout flows seamlessly into spacious living area with new flooring. The for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551647
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6015 Raintree Trl, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$319,900.00 ($130.04 / sqft )

6015 Raintree Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home nestled in the sought after Indian River Estates community. Featuring a 4 YEAR OLD ROOF and a whole home water system, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101121
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5900 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$315,000.00 ($113.97 / sqft )

5900 Raintree Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET due to buyer financing falling through no fault of the seller or property. Don't miss this second opportunity to own this unique 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in desirable Indian River Es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109771
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Holly Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$330,000.00 ($137.67 / sqft )

804 Holly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One you have to see, a Holly Avenue Treasure!! The home offers many upgrades stainless steel appliances, impact windows, french doors, oversized rooms, hurricane rated garage door, large screened la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121613
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$379,500.00 ($169.12 / sqft )

5907 Raintree Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly desirable neighborhood of Indian River Estates. Priced to Sell. No HOA/ County Taxes/ City Water. THIS ONE WILL NOT LAST!! 3/2/2 Beautifully Designed & Maintained home with Up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143718
  2. Provided by Coastal Breeze Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Anita Street S, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$347,500.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

800 Anita Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a well preserved mid century Florida ranch in desirable White City! This 3BR/2BA, 1,304 sq ft home features beautiful, original terrazzo floors, vintage tile baths, and classic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155418
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Travelers Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$318,000.00 ($117.34 / sqft )

6049 Travelers Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is in the sought after, guard gated 55 plus community of Palm Grove. Updates include gorgeous granite in the kitchen w/ pantry & plenty of cabinet/counter space. The primary suite w/ walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162971
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Traub Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$395,999.00 ($116.88 / sqft )

356 Traub Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bed 2 bath in the Regina palms area. Secluded Oversized lot. Bring all your toys . This home features black granite countertops, a beautiful kitchen, adorable bedrooms and a very beachy st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167685
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2503 Chesterfield Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$409,900.00 ($148.73 / sqft )

2503 Chesterfield Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully remodeled pool home offers a unique layout with a 3 bedroom, 2 bath main residence plus a 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartmentperfect for guests, extended family, or rental income. The home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005319
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com