Love Life
3015 Ocean Boulevard 15a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026987 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3015 Ocean Boulevard 15a
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1328
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1661 / -80.1015
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Berkley South Condo
  • Building: Berkley South Condo
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Armen Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    corner, spacious two bedrooms two bath. unfurnished. great location. walk to the beach, many restaurants and Publix.. garage parking. enjoy the amenities on 2nd deck. heated pool, bocce court, tennis/pickleball court, gym, bbq, internet and cable included. NO pets NO smoking. new fridge, new dishwasher & new carpet in bedroom. tenant occupied. by appointment only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Bayview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: None, Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE BERKLEY SOUTH CONDO UNIT 15A PER CDO BK/PG: 5959/534 AND AMCDO BK/PG: 8205/132
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 494330am1400
  • Unit Number: 15a
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 Galt Ocean Drive 612, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

3700 Galt Ocean Drive 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Royal Ambassador, Tastefully Furnished, one bedroom, fully renovated, impact windows, Cable, water and Internet included. Heated pool, gym and Secured Lobby and elevators, look no further

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003027
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 32nd Avenue 209a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,500.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

3605 32nd Avenue 209a Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent price and location for this Intracoastal front updated property. The condo has a beautiful pool deck and clubroom. BBQ by the pool and watch the boats go by. Close to restaurants and the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012859
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,500.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

3550 Galt Ocean Drive 609 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023099
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

4010 Galt Ocean Drive Apt 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026224
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00

4020 Galt Ocean Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

The best location on the Galt Ocean Mile This seasonal rental is available immediately Building is located right on the beach in the heart of the Galt Walk to many Restaurants and shops The only bu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518691
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1210, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,200.00

4020 Galt Ocean Drive 1210 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a classy & updated & turnkey condo for annual lease w/amazing southeast ocean & cityligthsviews. The ocean club building is on the sand at the prestigious galt mile area. Espacious main bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531661
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49th Street 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,500.00

3100 49th Street 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT intracoastal 2 bedroom and 2 full bathroom NE corner. Light and bright with recently updated kitchen and floors. Have a seat at the corner table that overlooks mega yachts passing under the Com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534976
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 48th Street 908, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,100.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

3100 48th Street 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath on top floor of one of the best locations and full amenity Pilot house condominium. Unit has new washer & dryer & refrigerator with icemaker, beautiful views of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539422
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 49th Street 204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

3100 49th Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant is out. Now easy to show! Large 2/2 southeast corner direct intracoastal condo with AMAZING direct intracoastal views. Located directly next to the beach access bridge into Lauderdale By The Se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539488
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Ocean Boulevard 1801, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$3,400.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

2841 Ocean Boulevard 1801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available south facing end unit on high floor, offered as a fully furnished annual rental. This 2 bed/2 bath condo features 1,200 square feet of bright living space with imported Italian terrac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540370
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com