Love Life
3700 Galt Ocean Drive Unit 1102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026144 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3700 Galt Ocean Drive Unit 1102
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,999
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 600
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this spacious studio at the Royal Ambassador, located directly on the sand with breathtaking ocean views. This unit features a small master bedroom , closet, tile throughout the unit, blinds and fully furnished. All mayor building renovations are completed, new elevators, fitness & business center and lobby. Resort style amenities include a heated pool overlooking the ocean, Tiki hut & BBQ AREA. Convenient access to shopping & dining. Kayak storage, valet parking & laundry facilities too! Come home to the tropical sands of the Atlantic Ocean! self parking space fee included on the lease. Studio can be rented for 6 months minimum. Moving cost; First submit your offer with a CTL + credit reports, background checks, eviction history and Income verification reports. $150 cleaning fee to be collected prior to move in. Basic cable and water are included. Valet parking $50.00/m. Property manager office onsite: Bryan Mclean CA, can be reach at 954 5634221 or via email at raupdate@gmail.com
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Bayview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: ROYAL AMBASSADOR CONDO UNIT 1102
  • Parcel Number: 494319cc1320
  • Unit Number: Unit 1102
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5050 Bayview Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,850.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

5050 Bayview Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom condo just 10 steps away from the pool entrance and less than 1/2 a mile to the beach in Lauderdale By The Sea. Tastefully renovated recently.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002842
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 62nd Street 331, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

1821 62nd Street 331 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate unit has been updated beautifully Open kitchen with Granite tops and NEW appliances New Impact Windows and Designer Window Treatments Imperial Point Neighborhood !!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005193
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,050.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

6521 Bay Club Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008823
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5100 Dupont Boulevard 3k, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

5100 Dupont Boulevard 3k Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018805
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6281 Bay Club Drive 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,250.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

6281 Bay Club Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022634
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2230 56th Place 208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,900.00

2230 56th Place 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This annual rental is in the prestigious Imperial Point Gardens community. Bright & spacious condo 2 beds & 2 baths on the 1st floor next to club house. Freshly painted.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506446
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6750 21st Road 123, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,850.00

6750 21st Road 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath condo available in a quiet and well kept community. This charming community has plenty of amenities to enjoy including a pool, fitness center, and BBQ courtyard area. Just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512559
  2. Provided by By The Sea Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 24th Terrace 211c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,950.00

5300 24th Terrace 211c Virtual Tour More Like This

Let the Mesmerizing Sounds of This Tropical Oasis Take You Away!! Cross Fox is a hidden gem east of Federal Highway, just one mile from the beautiful beaches of Lauderdale by the Sea and minutes to fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538093
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice