Love Life
3300 36th Street 1711, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023480 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3300 36th Street 1711
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $306
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 801
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Coral Ridge Towers East
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Penthouse ocean views on Fort Lauderdale's desirable Galt Ocean Mile! This spacious 1BR/1BA co op in Coral Ridge Towers East features impact windows and doors, imported Italian marble floors, updated kitchen with new appliances (2022), renovated bath (2022), custom doors, and abundant closet space. Enjoy a resort style heated pool, fitness center, and beautifully maintained grounds just steps to the beach, dining, and shopping. Fully compliant building with no assessments, new roof (2023), updated balconies, and completed concrete restoration. 1 assigned parking space + storage included. One buyer must be at least 55 years or older. Move in ready beachside living at an exceptional value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 755
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Coral Ridge Towers East
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: CORAL RIDGE TOWERS EAST CO-OP UNIT 1711
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494319ns3260
  • Unit Number: 1711
  • Zoning Code: RMH-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 518, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$274,000.00

3300 36th Street 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny & spacious 1bd/1ba turnkey unit across from the sandy beaches. Tile & wood floors, smooth ceilings, crown moulding, impact windows & balcony overlooking sparkling pool & lush gardens. Bldg has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10433923
  2. Provided by Allstar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 1504, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$249,000.00

3333 34th Street 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

BREATHTAKING Intracoastal views from this 2 bed 2 bath co op unit in the highly desirable Coral Ridge Towers South. Relax & watch the boats go by on your updated balcony with new glass panels. The bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10493749
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34 Street 109, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$245,000.00

3333 34 Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA residence in the prestigious Coral Ridge Towers South. Located East of US 1 and just steps from the beach, this move in ready home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533263
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 522, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$250,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

3333 34th Street 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Resort Life at this spacious two bedroom and two bathroom corner apartment at Coral Ridge Towers South a financially stable 55+ Cooperative offering Affordable Luxury Housing for Seniors.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546474
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 1617, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$264,999.00

3300 36th Street 1617 Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive OCEAN + INTRACOASTAL views offering the perfect blend of comfort + coastal living. Beautifully designed interiors showcase an open kitchen with a bar counter, perfect for entertaining, step

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554814
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 612, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$273,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax, Lounge poolside on the IntraCoastal and watch yachts going by. Split bedroom floor plan with walk in closets. Resort style residence by the beach ready for your immediate move in. Freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555721
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 Ocean Drive 505, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$293,000.00

4050 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pride of ownership is apparent when you walk into this home. You can tell the owners planned to retire here with the attention given to many items they replaced, not expecting a larger unit in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555985
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 220, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$229,000.00 ($286.25 / sqft )

3300 36th Street 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing pool views from this sleek one bedroom residence. Beautiful floors, Super cute kitchen and spectacular marble bathroom. Move right in and enjoy this full amenity building on a resort like 5 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556069
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$272,000.00 ($340.00 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy magnificent views from Coral Ridge Towers North Apartment 703. This charming one bedroom and one bathroom apartment has striking sunset vistas from every window and the balcony as you relax and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007800
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 1012, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 1012 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This expansive two bedroom and two bathroom apartment at Coral Ridge Towers North can be your dream home with a fresh coat of paint. The den opens up to the outside for year round living and entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008079
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com