Love Life
1717 Linwood Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011577 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1717 Linwood Avenue
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1046
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: Maravilla Plaza
  • Provided by: Realty ONE Group Innovation
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nice Cozy fully renovated 2 bedroom in heart of Fort Pierce, Huge fenced backyard
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: MARAVILLA PLAZA BLK 11 LOT 9 (0.14 AC)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 242180201420008
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1747 Dovetail Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$2,100.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1747 Dovetail Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this beautiful end villa on The Preserve at the Savannahs, with easy access to the pristine beaches. 2 bedrooms & 2 spacious bathrooms, Great master suite w/two closets, open Kitchen to living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104941
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2516 19th Street 208, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,750.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

2516 19th Street 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and wellpriced 2/2 condo featuring a spacious living area, walkin closet, tile flooring throughout, and a covered balcony with a peaceful lake view. Unit is vacant and ready for quick occupan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153646
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1829 Sandhill Crane Drive B2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$2,000.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1829 Sandhill Crane Drive B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

. This spacious and well maintained end unit with nobody above is in a beautiful tree lined community. Water, internet and cable are included! Only pay electric. Clubhouse features heated pool, exerc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168674
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5014 Palm Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$2,095.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

5014 Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on an oversized corner lot across from a pond and and community park. This home has 2 driveways, one in the front entrance and the 2nd driveway by the detached 2 car garage. Wood cathedral ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014878
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Heathcote Drive 2623, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,700.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

2625 Heathcote Drive 2623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Green Oaks Place! This beautifully remodeled first floor residence offers 2 bedrooms and 2 en suite bathrooms, a dedicated laundry room with washer/dryer hookups, and a peaceful screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015084
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Professionals LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4062 Garden Villas Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4062 Garden Villas Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/2/1 gem is looking for new tenant! Brand new SS kitchen appliances just delivered! Light, bright, spacious with spectacular volume ceilings! The community offers pool, restaurant, golf, and qui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023283
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Johnston Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$2,100.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

352 Johnston Street Virtual Tour More Like This

House fully remodeled. Updated plumbing, electrical system, air conditioning ducts, insulation, painting, fridge, range, microwave, kitchen cabinets, washer, heater, well water filters, bedrooms close

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025548
  2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com