Love Life
3040 Ocean Boulevard N106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10474454 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3040 Ocean Boulevard N106
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $1,795,000
  • Price sqft: $580
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3096
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 523
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1664 / -80.1003
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: 30 Thirty North Ocean Condo
  • Building: 30 Thirty North Ocean Condo
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newer construction corner 2 story condo w/floor to ceiling glass lets the light pour in & has views of lush greenery, bringing the outdoors in. Beautiful large gourmet kitchen has high end finishes w/subzero & wolf appliances, quartz counters & Italian cabinetry. Direct elevator entrance into this move in ready property furnished w/a neutral palette. Huge terrace w/summer kitchen & backyard atmosphere. Private home feel w/the convenience condo living. Large main bedroom w/double w i c. Bedrooms are ensuite & have balconies. 2 covered parking spaces & storage closet. 2 story clubhouse w/pool, fitness center & more. Maintenance fee incl. EVERYTHING except electric. This amazing residence is very close to restaurants, shopping and only 600 ft to the beach! Pets welcome. 2 parking spaces.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage, Summer Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bar, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2767
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Association Name: 30 Thirty North Ocean
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 30 THIRTY NORTH OCEAN CONDO UNIT N106 BLDG 2 PER CDO CIN# 116574071
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494330dc0180
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: N106
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,999,999.00

3100 Ocean Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated and furnished at L'Hermitage. Large, open floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and private elevators. New flooring throughout, New Bathrooms. Enjoy sensational night views and a glimps

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10531734
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3030 Ocean Boulevard S106, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,695,000.00 ($547.48 / sqft )

3030 Ocean Boulevard S106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach chic 2 story contemporary glass wrapped corner residence refines coastal living. 3 en suite bedrooms, each w/ private terrace. Private elevator access directly into residence. Spacious east faci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541933
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 1706, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,745,000.00 ($997.14 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 17th floor residence at LHermitage remodeled by internationally recognized designer Perla Lichi. Fully renovated home offers sweeping Southeast Ocean/Coastline views with sun filled exposure

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556767
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Ocean Boulevard N 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,999,900.00 ($952.33 / sqft )

3200 Ocean Boulevard N 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate Seventh Floor, 3 Beddroom, 2.5 Bathroom Ocean View Unit. HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS. Furnishings are available. Easy to see. RESORT LIKE living with poolside restaurant, pools, spas, concierg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002298
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4320 El Mar Drive 301, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$1,995,000.00 ($832.29 / sqft )

4320 El Mar Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit offering 2397 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space just steps from the sparkling Atlantic. Secure eleva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004211
  2. Provided by Florida Luxurious Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 804, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,950,000.00 ($986.34 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available True 3 BED and 3 BATH at L'Hermitage with Southeast views. Fully furnished. 2 Balconies. Great floorplan. Easy to see. All bedrooms have attached full baths. Sun all day long. L'Hermi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021513
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com