Love Life
10111 Craftsman Park Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691215 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10111 Craftsman Park Way
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $699,900
  • Price sqft: $294
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2379
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6059 / -82.5212
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Elementary School: James Tillman
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Matt Moore
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this move in ready Lazio model in the now completed amenity rich community of Artisan Lakes Esplanade. Situated 33 feet above sea level, this home does not require flood insurance. Conveniently located near I 75 and I 275, this home gives you easy access to St Petersburg Clearwater, Tampa, Sarasota, Bradenton, and Lakewood Ranch. This home beautifully blends luxury, style, and functionality with upgrades throughout. A gourmet kitchen with quartz counters, subway tile backsplash, and gas cooktop is complimented by stainless steel appliances. A personal oasis awaits in the primary suite with a spa like bathroom, dual sinks and quartz vanity. A custom walk in closet with storage system helps you stay organized. Outside, a serene pond view is seen beyond the saltwater heated pool, which includes plenty of seating benches for year round relaxation and entertainment. Fire up the grill and enjoy backyard barbecues served right from your outdoor kitchen, with a mini fridge available to keep cold beverages handy. The two car garage has epoxy flooring and a mini split air conditioner to allow do it yourselfers to work in any kind of weather. The Esplanade community features two resort style community pools and amenity centers. A full suite of lifestyle aqctivites and sports are curated by a professional and friendly staff.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2379.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1559.60
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Troon
  • Association Phone: 866-325-0703
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 166 ARTISAN LAKES ESPLANADE PH I SP A, B, C&D PI#6109.0930/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 610909309
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4411 Dolphin Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$678,000.00 ($274.27 / sqft )

4411 Dolphin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a 10,000 credit to buyer at closing towards closing costs charming waterfront cottage with pool on snead island experience relaxed island living in this delightful 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650694
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4406 17th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$749,900.00 ($261.29 / sqft )

4406 17th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful waterfront home on Sneed Island in Palmetto, where you can bring your dreams to life. This stunning property offers three bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a spacious loft,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675375
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Alan Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1914 24th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$800,000.00 ($264.20 / sqft )

1914 24th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in one of Palmettos most desirable neighborhoods! NO HOA or CDD, so bring your boats, trailers, campers, and toys with confidence. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678628
  2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8219 Tea Olive Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$645,000.00 ($167.19 / sqft )

8219 Tea Olive Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

**nearly new, move in ready home featuring no cdd fees saving you hundreds of dollars every month plus seller is offering $5,000 toward buyer closing costs** welcome to your ideal florida retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Panella Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$799,000.00 ($263.78 / sqft )

5510 Panella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5510 Panella Court, an exceptional residence in the highly desirable Esplanade at Artisan Lakes community in Palmetto. Built in 2022 by Taylor Morrison, this stunning Pallazio floor plan of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686394
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1312 51st Avenue Drive W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$649,900.00 ($158.20 / sqft )

1312 51st Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on quaint Snead Island, this rare find property offers a unique opportunity to enjoy peaceful island living surrounded by nature. Situated on two lots (buyer to verify potential to split t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4108 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686816
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Darcy Leahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 13th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$799,900.00 ($257.37 / sqft )

310 13th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in desirable West Palmetto, this property reflects the best of classic Florida lifestylepeaceful, picturesque, and reassuringly resilient. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a private in l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3108 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687960
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Leslie Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5811 Campina Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$650,000.00 ($187.43 / sqft )

5811 Campina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly sought after gated section of Trevesta. The home is nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac on a spacious lot. Stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3468 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692236
  2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7825 Coral Sea Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$835,999.00 ($277.37 / sqft )

7825 Coral Sea Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Model Home Leaseback Available Now! This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback Program. Model leaseback terms vary by model home. Please see a Community Sales Manager for additional detai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425970
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7907 Coral Sea Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$789,999.00 ($276.51 / sqft )

7907 Coral Sea Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Model Home Available Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marino at 7907 Coral Sea Lane in Esplanade at Coasterra. This elegant new home is designed for those who value bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425984
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com