Love Life
5510 Panella Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686394 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5510 Panella Court
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3029
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.614 / -82.5068
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Elementary School: James Tillman
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 5510 Panella Court, an exceptional residence in the highly desirable Esplanade at Artisan Lakes community in Palmetto. Built in 2022 by Taylor Morrison, this stunning Pallazio floor plan offers nearly 3,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space with 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car tandem garage. Perfectly positioned on an oversized preserve view homesite at the end of a quiet cul de sac street with only eight homes, this property offers rare privacy and tranquil nature views. Inside, the home showcases over $175,000 in premium upgrades and thoughtful custom finishes throughout. Elegant features include crown molding, designer Sherwin Williams paint, upgraded flooring, plantation shutters, electric shades, custom lighting, and designer ceiling fans. The open concept layout creates a seamless flow between the gathering room, dining space, and gourmet kitchenideal for entertaining and everyday living. The chefs kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring upgraded cabinetry, a large center island, Italian porcelain tile backsplash, pot filler, walk in pantry, and high end appliances. The spacious owners suite is a private retreat with double door entry, a custom walk in closet system, and a luxurious ensuite bath with dual vanities and a large walk in shower. Two additional guest bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, including one with its own en suite bathperfect for visitors or multi generational living. Additional upgrades include a whole house central vacuum system, indoor/outdoor surround sound, water softener, extended paver driveway, 4 foot aluminum fencing, and a new recently added outdoor kitchen. The three car tandem garage offers epoxy flooring and ample storage space. Residents of Esplanade at Artisan Lakes enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, resort pool, tennis and pickleball courts, dog park, and beautifully maintained grounds. Conveniently located near Anna Maria Island, Sarasota, St. Petersburg, and Tampa, this home provides easy access to world class beaches, dining, shopping, and major airports while offering the peaceful lifestyle of a private luxury community. This move in ready home is the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2929.00
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1559.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater, Touchless Faucet, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Artisan Lakes HOA
  • Association Phone: 941-479-6575
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ARTISAN LAKES-PH 1C: A PARCEL OF LAND LYING WITHIN SEC 9 & 16, TWN 33S, RNG 18E, & BEING MORE PARTICULARLY DESC AS FOLLOWS: COM AT A RR SPIKE MARKING THE E < COR OF SEC 9, TWN 33S, RNG 18E, SD PT ALSO BEING THE NE COR COR OF THOSE LANDS DESC IN OR BK 1025, PG 3055 OF THE PRMCF; TH N 89 DEG 27 MIN 46 SEC W, ALG THE N LN OF THE SE < OF SD SEC 9, A DIST OF 67.15 FT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 604535109
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4506 17th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$900,000.00 ($244.63 / sqft )

4506 17th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to water views, sunshine pouring through hurricane rated windows, and your boat waiting right outside your back door. This beautifully updated waterfront home on Snead Island offers the kind o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654422
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melinda Sanchez, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9913 Wicker Park Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$895,000.00 ($78.21 / sqft )

9913 Wicker Park Place Virtual Tour More Like This

FRESHLY REIMAGINED FULL INTERIOR REPAINT SCHEDULED! Lighter, brighter, and move in ready. Discover luxury, comfort, and resort style living in this stunning Pallazio estate by Taylor Morrison, privat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 11443 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677538
  2. Provided by MORGANDO REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Morgando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10003 Batchelder Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$944,000.00 ($223.17 / sqft )

10003 Batchelder Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This is not your average builder home. A whole lot of upgrades and model worthy finishes await you. From the moment you arrive, the expanded paver driveway, professional landscaping/lighting, and stri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681472
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carissa Pelczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10107 Wicker Park Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$910,000.00 ($200.44 / sqft )

10107 Wicker Park Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Pallazio model offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking, unobstructed views of a serene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4540 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684482
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Pieczonka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 13th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$799,900.00 ($257.37 / sqft )

310 13th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in desirable West Palmetto, this property reflects the best of classic Florida lifestylepeaceful, picturesque, and reassuringly resilient. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a private in l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3108 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687960
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Leslie Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12630 Dockyard Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$750,999.00 ($169.34 / sqft )

12630 Dockyard Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Leaseback | Pond View | Game Room. New Construction Ready Now! Model Home! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. *This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback P

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432345
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 10th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$925,000.00 ($251.15 / sqft )

313 10th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Includes a double wide boat dock with a 40 foot slip and 15,000 lb electric lift, located just steps away at the private community marinathis exceptional home in Northshore at Riviera Dunes offers a r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3683 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444678
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Pavlina Blahova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5512 Caserta Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$764,900.00 ($177.43 / sqft )

5512 Caserta Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the essence of Florida living in this meticulously maintained, beautifully appointed, nearly new Palazzio model, offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4311 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500770
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Andrea Difillipo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5419 Orsello Street, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$879,000.00 ($200.50 / sqft )

5419 Orsello Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A striking blend of architectural detail, modern design, and tranquil water views defines this exceptional Palazzio model, offering over 3,000 square feet of refined living in one of Palmettos most so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505523
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com