Love Life
901 Tidewater Shores Loop 412, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685101 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 901 Tidewater Shores Loop 412
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2049
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5141 / -82.5048
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Coach Homes I At Tidewtr Prese
  • Building: Coach Homes I At Tidewtr Preserve Ph Iv
  • Elementary School: William H. Bashaw
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Kassondra Cotton
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Tidewater Preserve. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath coach home offers a spacious open floor plan designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The well appointed kitchen features ample cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into the bright living and dining areas. The spacious primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a walk in closet and a private en suite bath with dual sinks. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobby space. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle from your screened lanai, the perfect place to relax and take in the tranquil surroundings. Additional highlights include an inside laundry room, generous storage, and a two car garage. Tidewater Preserve offers exceptional amenities including a marina with boat slips, clubhouse with social activities, multiple fitness centers, resort style pools, tennis courts, walking trails, kayak launch, playground, and dog park. Conveniently located just minutes from I 75, shopping, dining, and the Gulf Coasts world famous beaches. Experience the best of Florida living in this vibrant waterfront community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1769.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Keith Kazor
  • Association Phone: 941-745-1092
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 412, BLDG 4, COACH HOMES I AT TIDEWATER PRESERVE PH IV PI #11006.1300/9
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1100613009
  • Unit Number: 412
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1010 Tidewater Shores Loop 304, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$359,000.00 ($291.16 / sqft )

1010 Tidewater Shores Loop 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to dolphins at play, end your day with fiery sunsets, and discover the riverfront paradise youve been dreaming of. This dreamy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, is perfectly positioned on the 3rd f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665351
  2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Raymond Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Tidewater Shores Loop 401, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$369,900.00 ($294.74 / sqft )

1030 Tidewater Shores Loop 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!! FULLY FURNISHED!!! Introducing a Spectacular Condominium at Tidewater Preserve! Discover the epitome of luxury living in this stunning corner unit condominium located on the 4th flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675232
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Steve Zeris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Tidewater Shores Loop 406, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$400,000.00 ($318.73 / sqft )

1010 Tidewater Shores Loop 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Penthouse alert! Rarely available! Full River views from this 4th floor Birkdale model condo in Tidewater Preserve the Shores! Light and bright and turnkey Furnished (Restoration Hardware). Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685813
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Tidewater Shores Loop 406, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$375,000.00 ($325.80 / sqft )

1030 Tidewater Shores Loop 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING YOUR BOAT! Discover waterfront elegance in Tidewater Preserve, one of the areas most coveted boating communities. From the moment you step inside this beautifully appointed FURNISHED Birkdale mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8432989
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Fonda Sabin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Tidewater Shores Loop 712, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$349,900.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

931 Tidewater Shores Loop 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market!! Buyer financing fell through... Welcome to Tidewater Preserve, a premier Manatee River waterfront boating community offering the ultimate Florida lifestyle. No fixed bridges, tak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460694
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Iris Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Tidewater Shores Loop  301, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$419,000.00 ($299.07 / sqft )

1020 Tidewater Shores Loop 301 More Like This

Wake up to sweeping panoramic views of the Manatee River from this rarely available top floor, westerly facing end unit in the exclusive gated community of Tidewater Preserve. This top floor residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501173
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS
  3. Contact Kyle Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Tidewater Shores Loop 931, Bradenton, FL 34208
$349,900.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

931 Tidewater Shores Loop 931 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boat slip and electronic lift available for rent with purchase of this home. Welcome to Tidewater Preserve, a premier boating community for a Waterfront Lifestyle. Attention, this 1st floor Coach home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Tidewater Shores Loop 931, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$349,900.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

931 Tidewater Shores Loop 931 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com