Love Life
931 Tidewater Shores Loop 712, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8460694 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 931 Tidewater Shores Loop 712
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2409
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5151 / -82.5047
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Coach Homes I At Tidewater Prs
  • Building: Coach Homes I At Tidewater Prsv Ph Vii
  • Provided by: VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Iris Wilson
  • 727-372-8053
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the Market!! Buyer financing fell through... Welcome to Tidewater Preserve, a premier Manatee River waterfront boating community offering the ultimate Florida lifestyle. No fixed bridges, take your boat right out the Bay or Gulf from convenience of home! This exceptional home delivers luxury, convenience, and waterfront living at its finest. This coach home built in 2019, looks and shows like a modelmeticulously maintained and truly move in ready. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features an open concept floor plan with tile flooring throughout, complemented by elegant crown molding.Thoughtfully curated interiors flow seamlessly into a sophisticated living space designed for both everyday comfort and stylish entertaining. At the heart of the home, the designer kitchen impresses with quartz countertops, an expansive quartz island, newer stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, stylish backsplash, modern pendant lighting, and a generous breakfast barperfect for casual dining and entertaining.The primary suite offers tranquil water views, two spacious walk in closets, and a luxurious ensuite bath featuring a soaking tub, walk in shower, and dual sinks with quartz countertops. Additional highlights include a Ring security system with cameras and floodlights, coded entry, and a Honeywell smart thermostat connected to Alexa. Enjoy stunning sunsets overlooking the water from your private lanai. The attached two car garage includes overhead storage racks and a large stand up attic, providing ample storage space. Hurricane rated windows and sliders offer added peace of mind. Tidewater Preserve is more than a communityits a lifestyle. Residents enjoy an exceptional, guard gated community with resort level amenities, including a marina with boat slips available for rent, a clubhouse with year round social events, two fitness centers, and three pools. The main resort pool overlooks the river, creating a true vacation at home atmosphere. Additional amenities include a playground, scenic walking trails, kayak launch, tennis courts, and a dog park. A boat slip with electronic lift is available for rent with the purchase of this residence, making it ideal for boating enthusiasts. Conveniently located just minutes from I 75, shopping, dining, and Floridas beautiful beaches!** Buyers will also appreciate the special incentives available: a lender paid 2 1 buydown for reduced monthly payments in the first two years, and more! Ask the listing agent for more details!**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1769.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1049.22
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tidewater Preserve/ Emily Bennett
  • Association Phone: 941-248-1304
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 712, BLDG 7, COACH HOMES I AT TIDEWATER PRESERVE PH VII PI #11006.1390/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1100613909
  • Unit Number: 712
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1010 Tidewater Shores Loop 304, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$359,000.00 ($291.16 / sqft )

1010 Tidewater Shores Loop 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to dolphins at play, end your day with fiery sunsets, and discover the riverfront paradise youve been dreaming of. This dreamy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, is perfectly positioned on the 3rd f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665351
  2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Raymond Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Tidewater Shores Loop 401, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$369,900.00 ($294.74 / sqft )

1030 Tidewater Shores Loop 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!! FULLY FURNISHED!!! Introducing a Spectacular Condominium at Tidewater Preserve! Discover the epitome of luxury living in this stunning corner unit condominium located on the 4th flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675232
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Steve Zeris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Tidewater Shores Loop 412, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$359,000.00 ($175.21 / sqft )

901 Tidewater Shores Loop 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Tidewater Preserve. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath coach home offers a spacious open floor plan desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2049 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685101
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kassondra Cotton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Tidewater Shores Loop 406, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$400,000.00 ($318.73 / sqft )

1010 Tidewater Shores Loop 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Penthouse alert! Rarely available! Full River views from this 4th floor Birkdale model condo in Tidewater Preserve the Shores! Light and bright and turnkey Furnished (Restoration Hardware). Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685813
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Tidewater Shores Loop 406, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$375,000.00 ($325.80 / sqft )

1030 Tidewater Shores Loop 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING YOUR BOAT! Discover waterfront elegance in Tidewater Preserve, one of the areas most coveted boating communities. From the moment you step inside this beautifully appointed FURNISHED Birkdale mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8432989
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Fonda Sabin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Tidewater Shores Loop  301, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$419,000.00 ($299.07 / sqft )

1020 Tidewater Shores Loop 301 More Like This

Wake up to sweeping panoramic views of the Manatee River from this rarely available top floor, westerly facing end unit in the exclusive gated community of Tidewater Preserve. This top floor residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501173
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS
  3. Contact Kyle Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Tidewater Shores Loop 931, Bradenton, FL 34208
$349,900.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

931 Tidewater Shores Loop 931 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boat slip and electronic lift available for rent with purchase of this home. Welcome to Tidewater Preserve, a premier boating community for a Waterfront Lifestyle. Attention, this 1st floor Coach home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Tidewater Shores Loop 931, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$349,900.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

931 Tidewater Shores Loop 931 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com