Love Life
931 Tidewater Shores Loop 931, Bradenton, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693182 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 931 Tidewater Shores Loop 931
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2409
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5151 / -82.5047
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: Bradenton
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Coach Homes I At Tidewater Prs
  • Building: Coach Homes I At Tidewater Prsv Ph Vii
  • Elementary School: William H. Bashaw
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Boat slip and electronic lift available for rent with purchase of this home. Welcome to Tidewater Preserve, a premier boating community for a Waterfront Lifestyle. Attention, this 1st floor Coach home was BUILT in 2019 and is located in the New Shores part of Tidewater. This particular home looks like a model, and it has been lovingly maintained. Looks brand new! Live life in this wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home which has lovely long water views! This home has hurricane rated windows and sliders. The new owners will enjoy the lanai screened door for convenience and also the fact that this is a pet friendly community that has its own dog park. Tidewater Preserve is a lifestyle! The unit itself has crown molding, tile on the diagonal with tile in the bedrooms, no carpet, Ring security doorbell system, cameras, flood lights, coded entry, Honeywell smart thermostat connected to Alexa. The kitchen has Quartz counter tops along with a large island also made of quartz, and newer stainless steel appliances, walk in pantry, great breakfast bar area for additional seating, modern pendant lights, stylish backsplash, and a separate laundry room. The dining room has a lovely chandelier perfect for entertaining. Your clients will love the Open floor plan. The primary bedrooms have walk in closets, and the ensuite has a wonderful shower, soaking tub, and dual sinks with quartz countertops. The attached 2 car garage has added storage racks added for additional space. Tidewater Preserve is conveniently located near I75, its main pool rivals top resorts with River views and an outdoor grill. The Clubhouse has a nice community kitchen, pool table, fireplace, library and hosts many events. They have 2 fitness centers, 2 satellite pools, a Marina with a 2nd Clubhouse, tennis courts, kayak and canoe launch, walking trail for scenic walks overlooking the Manatee River. Come see what all the fuss is about and leave the concrete jungles up North! Boat slips are immediately available for up to 32 feet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, RainGutters
  • Flooring: CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 1769.00
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pets Comments: Large (61-100 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, MaintenanceGrounds, Gated, Playground, Pool, RecreationFacilities, Sauna, SpaHotTub, Security, TennisCourts, Trails, CableTv
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, RoadMaintenance, Security, Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1049.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: UNIT 712, BLDG 7, COACH HOMES I AT TIDEWATER PRESERVE PH VII PI #11006.1390/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1100613909
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 931
  • View: River, Water
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1010 Tidewater Shores Loop 304, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$359,000.00 ($291.16 / sqft )

1010 Tidewater Shores Loop 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to dolphins at play, end your day with fiery sunsets, and discover the riverfront paradise youve been dreaming of. This dreamy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, is perfectly positioned on the 3rd f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665351
  2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Raymond Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Tidewater Shores Loop 401, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$369,900.00 ($294.74 / sqft )

1030 Tidewater Shores Loop 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!! FULLY FURNISHED!!! Introducing a Spectacular Condominium at Tidewater Preserve! Discover the epitome of luxury living in this stunning corner unit condominium located on the 4th flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675232
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Steve Zeris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Tidewater Shores Loop 412, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$359,000.00 ($175.21 / sqft )

901 Tidewater Shores Loop 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Tidewater Preserve. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath coach home offers a spacious open floor plan desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2049 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685101
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kassondra Cotton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Tidewater Shores Loop 406, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$400,000.00 ($318.73 / sqft )

1010 Tidewater Shores Loop 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Penthouse alert! Rarely available! Full River views from this 4th floor Birkdale model condo in Tidewater Preserve the Shores! Light and bright and turnkey Furnished (Restoration Hardware). Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685813
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Tidewater Shores Loop 406, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$375,000.00 ($325.80 / sqft )

1030 Tidewater Shores Loop 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING YOUR BOAT! Discover waterfront elegance in Tidewater Preserve, one of the areas most coveted boating communities. From the moment you step inside this beautifully appointed FURNISHED Birkdale mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8432989
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Fonda Sabin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Tidewater Shores Loop 712, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$349,900.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

931 Tidewater Shores Loop 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market!! Buyer financing fell through... Welcome to Tidewater Preserve, a premier Manatee River waterfront boating community offering the ultimate Florida lifestyle. No fixed bridges, tak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460694
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Iris Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Tidewater Shores Loop  301, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$419,000.00 ($299.07 / sqft )

1020 Tidewater Shores Loop 301 More Like This

Wake up to sweeping panoramic views of the Manatee River from this rarely available top floor, westerly facing end unit in the exclusive gated community of Tidewater Preserve. This top floor residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501173
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS
  3. Contact Kyle Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Tidewater Shores Loop 931, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$349,900.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

931 Tidewater Shores Loop 931 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boat slip and electronic lift available for rent with purchase of this home. Welcome to Tidewater Preserve, a premier boating community for a Waterfront Lifestyle. Attention, this 1st floor Coach home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com