Love Life
1010 Tidewater Shores Loop 304, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4665351 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1010 Tidewater Shores Loop 304
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1233
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 234
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5159 / -82.5054
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Terrace Ii At Tidewater Preser
  • Building: Terrace Ii At Tidewater Preserve Ph Ii
  • Elementary School: William H. Bashaw
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  • Contact: Raymond Turner
  • 941-704-9289
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to dolphins at play, end your day with fiery sunsets, and discover the riverfront paradise youve been dreaming of. This dreamy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, is perfectly positioned on the 3rd floor, creating the feeling of your own private retreat above the water. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a spacious island with double sink, crown molding, and custom wood cabinetry. The open concept layout is designed for effortless gatherings with family and friends. The owners suite provides direct river views, two walk in closets, and a spa like bathroom with a walk in shower. The guest bedroom provides a quiet retreat, while the guest bathroom includes a full size washer and dryer neatly tucked into a dedicated laundry closet for added convenience. An assigned covered parking space and storage unit provide practical extras. Relax on the screened balcony, where dolphins and manatees play in the river and nightly sunsets paint the sky. Tidewater Preserve is a 24/7 guard gated, resort style community along the Manatee River. Residents enjoy a clubhouse, fitness centers, three pools (including lap lanes), har tru tennis courts, dog park, playground, walking trails, and a riverfront lodge with fireplace and grills. Boaters appreciate the onsite marina with rental slips (max 32 ft., subject to availability), community boat ramp, and private kayak/canoe launch with racks available. Conveniently located near I 75, Lakewood Ranch, world class beaches, shopping, dining, and golf. Life at Tidewater Preserve is where paradise becomes home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1121.00
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1014.92
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Christine Brookfield
  • Association Phone: 941-745-1092
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 434, BLDG 4 TERRACE II AT TIDEWATER PRESERVE PH II PI #11006.0990/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1100609909
  • Unit Number: 304
  • View: Water
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1030 Tidewater Shores Loop 401, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$369,900.00 ($294.74 / sqft )

1030 Tidewater Shores Loop 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!! FULLY FURNISHED!!! Introducing a Spectacular Condominium at Tidewater Preserve! Discover the epitome of luxury living in this stunning corner unit condominium located on the 4th flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675232
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Steve Zeris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Tidewater Shores Loop 412, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$359,000.00 ($175.21 / sqft )

901 Tidewater Shores Loop 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Tidewater Preserve. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath coach home offers a spacious open floor plan desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2049 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685101
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kassondra Cotton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Tidewater Shores Loop 406, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$400,000.00 ($318.73 / sqft )

1010 Tidewater Shores Loop 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Penthouse alert! Rarely available! Full River views from this 4th floor Birkdale model condo in Tidewater Preserve the Shores! Light and bright and turnkey Furnished (Restoration Hardware). Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685813
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Tidewater Shores Loop 406, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$375,000.00 ($325.80 / sqft )

1030 Tidewater Shores Loop 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING YOUR BOAT! Discover waterfront elegance in Tidewater Preserve, one of the areas most coveted boating communities. From the moment you step inside this beautifully appointed FURNISHED Birkdale mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8432989
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Fonda Sabin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Tidewater Shores Loop 712, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$349,900.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

931 Tidewater Shores Loop 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market!! Buyer financing fell through... Welcome to Tidewater Preserve, a premier Manatee River waterfront boating community offering the ultimate Florida lifestyle. No fixed bridges, tak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460694
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Iris Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Tidewater Shores Loop  301, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$419,000.00 ($299.07 / sqft )

1020 Tidewater Shores Loop 301 More Like This

Wake up to sweeping panoramic views of the Manatee River from this rarely available top floor, westerly facing end unit in the exclusive gated community of Tidewater Preserve. This top floor residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501173
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS
  3. Contact Kyle Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Tidewater Shores Loop 931, Bradenton, FL 34208
$349,900.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

931 Tidewater Shores Loop 931 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boat slip and electronic lift available for rent with purchase of this home. Welcome to Tidewater Preserve, a premier boating community for a Waterfront Lifestyle. Attention, this 1st floor Coach home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Tidewater Shores Loop 931, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$349,900.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

931 Tidewater Shores Loop 931 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com