Love Life
1030 Tidewater Shores Loop 401, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4675232 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1030 Tidewater Shores Loop 401
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $295
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: River Front
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1255
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5173 / -82.5047
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Terrace Iii At Tidewater Prese
  • Building: Terrace Iii At Tidewater Preserve Ph Ii
  • Elementary School: William H. Bashaw
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Steve Zeris
  • 941-360-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCTION!!! FULLY FURNISHED!!! Introducing a Spectacular Condominium at Tidewater Preserve! Discover the epitome of luxury living in this stunning corner unit condominium located on the 4th floor of the prestigious Tidewater Preserve. Nestled in a gated community, this residence offers unparalleled elegance and breathtaking views of the Manatee River from its expansive lanai. This is a pet friendly community. Key Features: Location: Tidewater Preserve, a gated, boating community ensuring privacy and security. Floor: 4th floor corner penthouse, providing a heightened perspective and serene atmosphere. 9' ceilings. View: Enjoy picturesque river views from the spacious lanai, perfect for relaxation and entertainment. Bedrooms: 2 spacious bedrooms offering comfort and style. Bathrooms: 2 well appointed bathrooms for convenience and luxury. The main bedroom has two walk in closets and a walk in shower. The kitchen has quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Crown molding throughout! Sliding doors to the private lanai with a northwestern view. BEAUTIFUL SUNSETS!!! Hurricane Impact Windows. There is a large private, 8X12 storage closet with a lock. There are simply too many features and benefits to list. Imagine waking up to the tranquil sounds of birds and enjoying evening sunsets from your private lanai. The open concept living spaces, stylish bedrooms, and modern bathrooms make this condominium an ideal retreat. Central Location: Conveniently situated near highway I75, providing easy access to various amenities and attractions. This includes shopping, theater, hospitals, professional sports, airports, world class beaches, etc. Community: Tidewater Preserve offers a range of amenities, fostering a sense of community and well being. Enjoy the 3 large community pools and fitness centers. Large Clubhouse and kitchen, pool tables, fireplace, library, endless events, marina, tennis courts, kayaks, canoe launch and scenic trails. Whether you're a nature enthusiast, looking for a central location, or seeking a secure and gated community, this condominium at Tidewater Preserve has it all. Don't miss the opportunity to make this corner unit your home and experience the luxury of riverfront living. Or consider this as an investment until you are ready to move in. Schedule a viewing now and immerse yourself in the charm and sophistication of this exceptional condominium at Tidewater Preserve!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 1151.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1014.92
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group - Christine Brookfield
  • Association Phone: 941-745-1092
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 641, BLDG 6 TERRACE III AT TIDEWATER PRESERVE PH II PI #11006.1170/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1100611709
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 401
  • View: Water
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1010 Tidewater Shores Loop 304, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$359,000.00 ($291.16 / sqft )

1010 Tidewater Shores Loop 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to dolphins at play, end your day with fiery sunsets, and discover the riverfront paradise youve been dreaming of. This dreamy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, is perfectly positioned on the 3rd f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665351
  2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Raymond Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Tidewater Shores Loop 412, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$359,000.00 ($175.21 / sqft )

901 Tidewater Shores Loop 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Tidewater Preserve. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath coach home offers a spacious open floor plan desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2049 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685101
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kassondra Cotton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Tidewater Shores Loop 406, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$400,000.00 ($318.73 / sqft )

1010 Tidewater Shores Loop 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Penthouse alert! Rarely available! Full River views from this 4th floor Birkdale model condo in Tidewater Preserve the Shores! Light and bright and turnkey Furnished (Restoration Hardware). Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685813
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Tidewater Shores Loop 406, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$375,000.00 ($325.80 / sqft )

1030 Tidewater Shores Loop 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING YOUR BOAT! Discover waterfront elegance in Tidewater Preserve, one of the areas most coveted boating communities. From the moment you step inside this beautifully appointed FURNISHED Birkdale mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8432989
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Fonda Sabin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Tidewater Shores Loop 712, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$349,900.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

931 Tidewater Shores Loop 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market!! Buyer financing fell through... Welcome to Tidewater Preserve, a premier Manatee River waterfront boating community offering the ultimate Florida lifestyle. No fixed bridges, tak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460694
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Iris Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Tidewater Shores Loop  301, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$419,000.00 ($299.07 / sqft )

1020 Tidewater Shores Loop 301 More Like This

Wake up to sweeping panoramic views of the Manatee River from this rarely available top floor, westerly facing end unit in the exclusive gated community of Tidewater Preserve. This top floor residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501173
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS
  3. Contact Kyle Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Tidewater Shores Loop 931, Bradenton, FL 34208
$349,900.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

931 Tidewater Shores Loop 931 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boat slip and electronic lift available for rent with purchase of this home. Welcome to Tidewater Preserve, a premier boating community for a Waterfront Lifestyle. Attention, this 1st floor Coach home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Tidewater Shores Loop 931, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$349,900.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

931 Tidewater Shores Loop 931 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com