Love Life
4768 White Sanderling Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506552 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4768 White Sanderling Court
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9061 / -82.3576
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Harvest Creek Village
  • Elementary School: Frost
  • Middle School: Giunta
  • High School: Spoto
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  • Contact: Vibha Shevade
  • 813-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 2 car garage, located in the gated community of Harvest Creek Village at Magnolia Park in Tampa, FL 33619. This bright end unit home offers an abundance of natural light throughout the home. The modern kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious walk in pantry, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors lead to a large screened patio, ideal for relaxing and enjoying the Florida lifestyle year round. Upstairs, youll find a versatile loft space that can serve as a home office, flex room, media area, or second living space. The split bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, while the spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with dual granite vanities and a walk in shower. The upstairs laundry closet includes convenient wire shelving for additional storage. Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, schools, hospitals, and major interstates, this home combines comfort, style, and accessibility in one desirable community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1880.00
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Frost Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-01-30-19-9DI-000010-00008.0
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6924 21st Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6924 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this very large, mint condition, 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home. This home features new paint, new bathroom, new upgraded appliances, new HVAC, and beautiful new upgraded LTV flooring. It h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477772
  2. Provided by LUCA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Mark Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Larsen Ln, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

1320 Larsen Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

This house is in great condition and is ready for moving and living in as soon as possible. Freshly painted and quiet neighbors. Don't leave this opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504282
  2. Provided by ROSS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vilaire Lizima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 52nd Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33619
$3,000.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

3706 52nd Street 1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome available June 1 in Tampa! This beautiful two story home offers a modern open concept layout with a spacious living room, dining area, and kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404605
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact John Fornero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10215 Estuary Lakes Drive 220, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,472.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

10215 Estuary Lakes Drive 220 New Construction More Like This

Welcome to The Galvin Modern Luxury Living in Brandon! Experience elevated living in this brand new luxury apartment community just minutes from Downtown Tampa. The Galvin offers thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8409951
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Kerin Clarkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4408 Summer Savory Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

4408 Summer Savory Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Touchstone Community, where comfort and modern living come together in this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage. Designed with an open and functional layout, the h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487518
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 57th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3706 57th Street More Like This

Looking for a perfect location? Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in Tampa. Conveniently located near I 4, I 75, and shoppings and Hard Rock Cassino. This well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490336
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Marileidy Garcia Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7309 Canterbury Bells Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$3,000.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

7309 Canterbury Bells Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the Touchstone community of Tampa, this 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a functional layout with a two car garage and fully fenced backyard. The first floor features an open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490618
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7122 Samuel Ivy Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,599.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

7122 Samuel Ivy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1st! Waterfront Tranquility in TouchStone Welcome home to 7122 Samuel Ivy Drive, a beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering stunning, uninterrupted pond views in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491121
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yu Qi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1277 Ahoy Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1277 Ahoy Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed home built in 2024, offering modern luxury and comfort at every turn. Featuring granite countertops, solid wood cabinets and black handwear throughout. The spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493993
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Theresa Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7678 Ginger Lily Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,275.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

7678 Ginger Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

***Move in with LITTLE TO NO SECURITY DEPOSIT USING OBLIGO!***Come rent this LIKE NEW Home in Touchstone! The first floor of this two story townhome includes an expansive Great Room with direct access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495536
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com