Love Life
3706 52nd Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404605 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3706 52nd Street 1
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1334
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9782 / -82.398
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Grant Park
  • Elementary School: Oak Park
  • Middle School: Burnett
  • High School: Blake
  • Provided by: FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  • Contact: John Fornero
  • 754-246-2070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome available June 1 in Tampa! This beautiful two story home offers a modern open concept layout with a spacious living room, dining area, and kitchen on the first floor, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or working from home. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, modern 42 inch cabinets, a stylish backsplash, and a large kitchen island with eat in space. A convenient half bathroom is located downstairs for guests, and the 1 car garage offers parking and extra storage. Upstairs, youll find a spacious primary bedroom with a private bathroom and dual sinks, two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a laundry room. This move in ready home is fully furnished with modern finishes throughout and also features a huge private fenced in backyard your own backyard space, perfect for kids or dogs to go outside and play, relax, and enjoy the outdoors. Ideal for professionals, families, traveling nurses, corporate renters, or anyone looking for a stylish turnkey rental. Conveniently located just minutes from Ybor City, downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major roadways. Dont miss the opportunity to rent this beautiful new furnished townhome schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1334.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Blake-HB
  • Middle School: Burnett-HB
  • School Elementary: Oak Park-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-10-29-19-4BX-000010-00010.1
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4902 Wild Senna Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33619
$3,300.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

4902 Wild Senna Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer home conveniently located with plenty of amenities. This community is located near shopping centers, restaurants and easy access to the expressway. This home boast 6 large bedrooms, 3 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3672 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3532707
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Ainsley Daux PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 47th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$3,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1913 47th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for the perfect rental? This beautifully home, featuring brand new fixtures and appliances, is move in ready. With over 2,000 square feet of li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468352
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alyna Chagla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7309 Canterbury Bells Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$3,000.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

7309 Canterbury Bells Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the Touchstone community of Tampa, this 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a functional layout with a two car garage and fully fenced backyard. The first floor features an open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490618
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 873 Tennyson Mill Circle, TAMPA, FL 33619
$3,300.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

873 Tennyson Mill Circle More Like This

NOW AVAILABLE FOR RENT MODERN TOWNHOME IN PRIME TAMPA LOCATION | Located within a gated community, this beautifully maintained three story townhome offers a well designed layout that balances comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500328
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7014 Glenview Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,700.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

7014 Glenview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers comfort, style, and functionality designed for everyday living. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen featuring a sleek quart

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501965
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bria Patti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com