Love Life
1732 Emerald Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504885 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1732 Emerald Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $599,900
  • Price sqft: $359
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1672
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9491 / -82.7651
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Emerald Hill Estates
  • Provided by: BROPHY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Tammy Brophy Wenzel
  • 727-463-9522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated Clearwater residence, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,672 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in the established Emerald Hill Estates community. Set in a non flood zone, this solid block constructed home has been enhanced with meaningful improvements, including a new roof (2024) and a new HVAC system (2023), along with hurricane panels and Bahama shutters that are considered hurricane rated. Fresh interior and exterior paint, polished terrazzo flooring, and abundant natural light create a bright, welcoming interior. The kitchen features rich wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish tile backsplash, with a dedicated dining area offering seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining. The home includes three comfortable bedrooms, two updated bathrooms, and a spacious laundry/utility room with an additional shower. Outdoor living shines with a heated, saltwater, screen enclosed pool (2020), complemented by a matching enclosure, a paved deck, and a fully fenced backyard with newer landscaping and mature greenery. A large two car garage and wide driveway complete the property. With its updated systems, inviting outdoor spaces, and prime Clearwater location, this home delivers comfort, style, and everyday livability. Call today to schedule your showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Terrazzo, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1672.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: EMERALD HILL ESTATES LOT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-29-15-25794-000-0140
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1202 Keene Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$639,900.00 ($239.13 / sqft )

1202 Keene Road Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 price reduction!! Now $639,900!! You have to see this one to believe it!! Currently operated as a vacation rental home but will also be a great family home!! This is a destination home!! All t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453428
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1560 Bel Keene Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$654,664.00 ($207.11 / sqft )

1560 Bel Keene Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning four bedroom, three bathroom block house in the middle of Pinellas County, FL. When you step inside the home you will be greeted by a spacious dining and living area, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473819
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact David McCollum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Keene Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$589,900.00 ($190.97 / sqft )

1520 Keene Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath LAKEFRONT home situated on .63 acres, offering serene water views and plenty of room to live, relax, and entertain. Thoughtfully updated, the home features a b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492074
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melissa Stiles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Woodruff Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$550,000.00 ($224.67 / sqft )

804 Woodruff Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the Oak Acres subdivision that's only 5 miles away from Clearwater Beach and two miles away from downtown Clearwater! No HOA, no CDD and no flood insurance required! Amazin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496772
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Serghei Diaconu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1730 Winfield Road N, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$550,000.00 ($228.98 / sqft )

1730 Winfield Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the heart of Clearwater, offering the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle living. With a 2 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498769
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Bona Nedelkovska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Penny Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$649,000.00 ($258.36 / sqft )

1720 Penny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Clearwater pool home currently operating as a successful Airbnb in unincorporated Pinellas County, where short term rentals are permitted subject to county requirements. This income producing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503138
  2. Provided by EMPEROR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Malevskis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Glenwood Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$599,999.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

712 Glenwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Hey there beach lover! Let me tell you about 712 S Glenwood Ave in Clearwater, FL 33756. This place is basically your forever vacation, minus the hotel bills. We're talking four bedrooms, three full b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503961
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Peter Arner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Evergreen Avenue, Clearwater, FL 33756
$625,000.00 ($157.39 / sqft )

1424 Evergreen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, flexibility, and a fantastic Clearwater location? This impressive 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, 2 half bathroom home offers over 2,600 square feet of beautifully designed living space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3971 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506983
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Evergreen Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$625,000.00 ($157.39 / sqft )

1424 Evergreen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3971 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506983
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com