Love Life
7415 Lake Forest Circle, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504158 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7415 Lake Forest Circle
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2725
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2864 / -82.689
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Forest Lake Estates
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  • Contact: Lucy Derosa
  • 727-946-0904
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your peaceful lakefront retreat! Located in the desirable forest lake estates community, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home boasts 1,914 sq ft of comfortable living space and stunning views of a tranquil lake. Built in 1983, the home has been thoughtfully maintained and updated for modern comfort while retaining its florida charm. Repaired sinkhole in 2010. Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan where natural light pours through upgraded windows, highlighting the spacious living and dining areas. The kitchen overlooks the lakeperfect for cooking while enjoying the serene water view. The split bedroom layout provides privacy for the primary suite, which features a walk in closet and en suite bath. Two additional bedrooms and a full guest bath flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Relax or entertain year round in the screened in lanai, offering peaceful lakefront breezes and the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Additional highlights: two car attached garage with ample storage space beautiful lake views from multiple rooms low maintenance yard and mature landscaping convenient location near shopping, dining, parks, and gulf beaches enjoy the florida lifestyle at its bestquiet, comfortable, and close to everything you need. Whether youre looking for a full time residence or a seasonal getaway, 7415 lake forest circle is ready to welcome you home. Roof: 2020 ac: 2015 garage: less than 2 year old electrical panel: 2020 windows: 2021 new thermostat, water heater 2 years old. 2026 paint, front doors, remodeled bathroom, epoxy paint in garage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1914.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: FOREST LAKE ESTATES PB 16 PGS 18-20 LOT 93 EXC E 10.5 FT THEREOF
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-16-0020-00000-0930
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11828 Bingham Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$384,000.00 ($140.25 / sqft )

11828 Bingham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop searching for "new" and step into this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary. Located on a spacious corner lot in Port Richey, this home offers the perfect blend of peace of mind a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884627
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7549 Pier Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,500.00 ($112.36 / sqft )

7549 Pier Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof, A/C, and Shutters are all new in 2023. Come see the beautiful raised house, Split bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, kitchen is fully equipped including a dish washer, Garage is below the house. Living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885088
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Inal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8510 Green Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$373,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

8510 Green Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ultimate coastal retreat in the heart of Port Richey! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on an expansive double lot just under a third of an acre, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Island Harbor Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$295,000.00 ($94.79 / sqft )

9900 Island Harbor Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Unlock the potential of this waterfront property and create your own slice of Florida paradise. This home experienced hurricane and flood damage and requires a full interior renovation, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487509
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10938 Salt Tree Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$369,999.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

10938 Salt Tree Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated home featuring a huge pantry and an oversized driveway with space for up to 5 cars. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494035
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bridget Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com