Love Life
122 Kings Avenue 202, BRANDON, FL 33510
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492156 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 122 Kings Avenue 202
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1128
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9393 / -82.2943
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33510
  • Subdivision: Russellwood A Condo
  • Building: Russellwood A Condo
  • Elementary School: Limona
  • Middle School: McLane
  • High School: Brandon
  • Provided by: BANNER INT'L REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Nick Horton
  • 407-574-5741
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bed 1.5 bath 2nd floor condo located in Brandon, Florida. Master bedroom features two closets. Community has two pools. Great Location close to shopping, dining, and major roads. Community Association approval is required, $100 association application fee. Easy move in terms, first months rent plus one month as security. Call today to schedule a viewing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1068.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Brandon-HB
  • Middle School: McLane-HB
  • School Elementary: Limona-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, None, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Banner International LLC Tel: 407-574-5741
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33510 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-22-29-20-2E6-A00000-00202.0
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 129
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 233 Red Maple Place 233, BRANDON, FL 33510
$1,550.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

233 Red Maple Place 233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Gated Community of The Hamptons at Brandon. The Condo features two bedrooms, two bathrooms, it's a prime location for anyneeds. The Community is gated with a pool, clubhouse, fitness ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453480
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Maria Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 Highland Ridge Circle, BRANDON, FL 33510
$1,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1428 Highland Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed 2.5 bath move in ready LIKE NEW completely updated with granite countertops, newer kitchen including new appliances, newer laminate flooring upstairs, tile downstairs and all bathrooms have

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461350
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  3. Contact Dylan Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Berry Tree Place 226, BRANDON, FL 33510
$1,495.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

226 Berry Tree Place 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

RECEIVE YOUR SECOND MONTH FREE!!! Welcome to The Hamptons at Brandon where style, comfort, and convenience come together. This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment is located within

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479614
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Angela Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Russell Lane 209, BRANDON, FL 33510
$1,495.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

701 Russell Lane 209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newly updated condo in the heart of Brandon! This second floor unit is complete with two bedrooms and two full baths. Grey wood laminate flooring throughout the entire unit. The kitchen has newer ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488296
  2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ashley Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Thorn Tree Place, BRANDON, FL 33510
$1,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

211 Thorn Tree Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Clean & move in ready condo in The Hamptons! Open floor plan. Recently updated kitchen and bathrooms. Tile and laminate flooring throughout. The kitchen boasts gray wood cabinets, granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491899
  2. Provided by ALL READY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Maria Elena D'Amico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Russell Lane C221, BRANDON, FL 33510
$1,600.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

709 Russell Lane C221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacant and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in Brandon! This bright unit features 1,068 sq ft of living space, an open floor plan, modern kitchen appliances, and a private balcony. Enjoy commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,068.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496009
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hilda Alicea King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Russell Lane 309, BRANDON, FL 33510
$1,600.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

811 Russell Lane 309 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Available for lease, for sale, or lease to own! Welcome to 811 Russell Ln #309 in Russellwood Condominiuma beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offering nearly 1,100 sq ft of comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496708
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Chrissy Nieves, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com