Love Life
1428 Highland Ridge Circle, BRANDON, FL 33510
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8461350 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1428 Highland Ridge Circle
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1190
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9404 / -82.3069
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33510
  • Subdivision: The Carlisle Club
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  • Contact: Dylan Hamilton
  • 813-689-1500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bed 2.5 bath move in ready LIKE NEW completely updated with granite countertops, newer kitchen including new appliances, newer laminate flooring upstairs, tile downstairs and all bathrooms have been updated as well. Don't miss out on this opportunity. This unit is move in ready! Community pool and conveniently located just minutes to the Brandon Mall, movie theatre, interstate 75 and I 4. HOA requires 600+ credit scores. No Pets. Call today for a private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1190.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Carlisle Club HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33510 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-29-20-2DV-000008-00006.0
  • Views: 103
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 233 Red Maple Place 233, BRANDON, FL 33510
$1,550.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

233 Red Maple Place 233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Gated Community of The Hamptons at Brandon. The Condo features two bedrooms, two bathrooms, it's a prime location for anyneeds. The Community is gated with a pool, clubhouse, fitness ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453480
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Maria Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Berry Tree Place 226, BRANDON, FL 33510
$1,495.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

226 Berry Tree Place 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

RECEIVE YOUR SECOND MONTH FREE!!! Welcome to The Hamptons at Brandon where style, comfort, and convenience come together. This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment is located within

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479614
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Angela Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Westmore Avenue, BRANDON, FL 33510
$1,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

908 Westmore Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Home in Great Location! Located in quiet neighborhood that is close to schools and shopping. Freshly painted inside and out. All 3 bedrooms also have new carpet. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485648
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Timothy Ceelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Russell Lane 209, BRANDON, FL 33510
$1,495.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

701 Russell Lane 209 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newly updated condo in the heart of Brandon! This second floor unit is complete with two bedrooms and two full baths. Grey wood laminate flooring throughout the entire unit. The kitchen has newer ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488296
  2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ashley Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Thorn Tree Place, BRANDON, FL 33510
$1,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

211 Thorn Tree Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Clean & move in ready condo in The Hamptons! Open floor plan. Recently updated kitchen and bathrooms. Tile and laminate flooring throughout. The kitchen boasts gray wood cabinets, granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491899
  2. Provided by ALL READY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Maria Elena D'Amico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Kings Avenue 202, BRANDON, FL 33510
$1,550.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

122 Kings Avenue 202 More Like This

2 bed 1.5 bath 2nd floor condo located in Brandon, Florida. Master bedroom features two closets. Community has two pools. Great Location close to shopping, dining, and major roads. Community Associati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492156
  2. Provided by BANNER INT'L REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nick Horton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Russell Lane C221, BRANDON, FL 33510
$1,600.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

709 Russell Lane C221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacant and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in Brandon! This bright unit features 1,068 sq ft of living space, an open floor plan, modern kitchen appliances, and a private balcony. Enjoy commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,068.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496009
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hilda Alicea King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Russell Lane 309, BRANDON, FL 33510
$1,600.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

811 Russell Lane 309 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Available for lease, for sale, or lease to own! Welcome to 811 Russell Ln #309 in Russellwood Condominiuma beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offering nearly 1,100 sq ft of comfortable livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496708
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Chrissy Nieves, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com