Love Life
7104 King Arthur Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464717 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7104 King Arthur Drive
  • Viewed: 204
  • Price: $348,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2140
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2978 / -82.6973
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Regency Park
  • Provided by: VITA LUXURY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Estefani Diego
  • 813-412-9468
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful property in the Port Richey area features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and 1,608 square feet of air conditioned living space. With a total of over 2,100 square feet, this home offers ample room to live and entertain. The property also boasts a refreshing pool and is fully remodeled to meet your modern lifestyle needs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1608.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: REGENCY PARK UNIT 4 PB 12 PG 14 LOT 1036 RB 754 PG 956 & OR 7923 PG 1929
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-25-16-076B-00001-0360
  • Views: 204
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10400 Alice M Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,900.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

10400 Alice M Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 10400 Alice M Ct, a charming and spacious home tucked away on a picturesque cul de sac in the desirable Jasmine Lakes neighborhood of Port Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690261
  2. Provided by MANGROVE BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ben Coughanour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Broken Willow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$358,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

8330 Broken Willow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which is positioned at the center of the home and boasts stainless steel appliances, h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397657
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11828 Bingham Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$384,000.00 ($140.25 / sqft )

11828 Bingham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop searching for "new" and step into this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary. Located on a spacious corner lot in Port Richey, this home offers the perfect blend of peace of mind a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884627
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7549 Pier Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,500.00 ($112.36 / sqft )

7549 Pier Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof, A/C, and Shutters are all new in 2023. Come see the beautiful raised house, Split bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, kitchen is fully equipped including a dish washer, Garage is below the house. Living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885088
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Inal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8510 Green Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$373,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

8510 Green Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ultimate coastal retreat in the heart of Port Richey! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on an expansive double lot just under a third of an acre, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10938 Salt Tree Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$369,999.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

10938 Salt Tree Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated home featuring a huge pantry and an oversized driveway with space for up to 5 cars. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494035
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bridget Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Amadeus Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$319,900.00 ($123.80 / sqft )

10200 Amadeus Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT NOW $319,900 Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring TWO master suites a rare and highly desirable layout perfect for multi generational living or added flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503080
  2. Provided by SHARKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Maria Onoro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9252 Glen Moor Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$350,000.00 ($162.19 / sqft )

9252 Glen Moor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A rare waterfront retreat that blends thoughtful updates, natural beauty, and true move in ready comfort, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on the oversized waterfront of Double Hammock Creek,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505037
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Madewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11614 Zimmerman Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$365,000.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

11614 Zimmerman Road More Like This

MORE PICTURES WILL BE AVAILABLE NEXT WEEK Attention first time homebuyers, NO HOA and NO FLOOD ZONE !!!!! Don't miss the opportunity to enjoy this beautiful POOL home, offering 1,796 Sq ft of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506866
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vanessa Pesaressi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com