Love Life
1030 Tidewater Shores Loop 406, BRADENTON, FL 34208
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8432989 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1030 Tidewater Shores Loop 406
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $326
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: River Front
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1151
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 192
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5173 / -82.5047
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34208
  • Subdivision: Terrace Iii At Tidewater Prese
  • Building: Terrace Iii At Tidewater Preserve Ph Ii
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  • Contact: Fonda Sabin
  • 727-698-5708
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BRING YOUR BOAT! Discover waterfront elegance in Tidewater Preserve, one of the areas most coveted boating communities. From the moment you step inside this beautifully appointed FURNISHED Birkdale model, youll be drawn to the wide open views of the Manatee River and its abundant wildlife. Enjoy tranquil mornings and unforgettable sunsets from your private lanaithis is Florida waterfront living at its finest. Tidewater Preserve is a true boaters paradise with a private marina and boat lift access available for residents, offering direct access to the Manatee River and beyond. The interior is equally impressive, designed with both style and function in mind. Features include diagonal set tile floors, crown molding, quartz countertops, 42 cabinetry, a generous island, upgraded lighting, and a designer backsplash, creating a polished yet comfortable living space. This smart home also offers modern conveniences with an integrated lock system, Ring doorbell, and programmable thermostat for added ease and peace of mind. An assigned carport and spacious private storage closet provide exceptional everyday value. Living in Tidewater Preserve means more than just owning a homeits embracing a lifestyle. Residents enjoy three resort style pools, two fitness centers, Har Tru tennis courts, a kayak/canoe launch with storage, scenic riverfront nature trails, two clubhouses, a full time lifestyle director, 24 hour gated security, and beautifully maintained grounds. Built in 2019 with fully funded reserves and no CDD fees, this property also offers tremendous value with LOW CONDO FEES of $775 a month, which include cable, water, escrows, insurance, and maintenance. This exceptional condo is the perfect blend of luxury, security, convenience, and waterfront living. Schedule your private tour today and experience the lifestyle that makes Tidewater Preserve so special. Neighboring condo unit #405 is also available, presenting a rare opportunity to own side by side units.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1151.00
  • Other Structures: Boat House, Cabana, Kennel/Dog Run, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1014.92
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Liz Ardeljan
  • Association Phone: 941-745-1092
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 646, BLDG 6 TERRACE III AT TIDEWATER PRESERVE PH II PI #11006.1195/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1100611959
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 406
  • View: Water
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: 00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1010 Tidewater Shores Loop 304, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$359,000.00 ($291.16 / sqft )

1010 Tidewater Shores Loop 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to dolphins at play, end your day with fiery sunsets, and discover the riverfront paradise youve been dreaming of. This dreamy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, is perfectly positioned on the 3rd f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665351
  2. Provided by TURNER REAL ESTATE NETWORK
  3. Contact Raymond Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Tidewater Shores Loop 401, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$369,900.00 ($294.74 / sqft )

1030 Tidewater Shores Loop 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!! FULLY FURNISHED!!! Introducing a Spectacular Condominium at Tidewater Preserve! Discover the epitome of luxury living in this stunning corner unit condominium located on the 4th flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675232
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Steve Zeris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Tidewater Shores Loop 412, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$359,000.00 ($175.21 / sqft )

901 Tidewater Shores Loop 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Tidewater Preserve. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath coach home offers a spacious open floor plan desig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2049 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685101
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kassondra Cotton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Tidewater Shores Loop 406, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$400,000.00 ($318.73 / sqft )

1010 Tidewater Shores Loop 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Penthouse alert! Rarely available! Full River views from this 4th floor Birkdale model condo in Tidewater Preserve the Shores! Light and bright and turnkey Furnished (Restoration Hardware). Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685813
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Tidewater Shores Loop 712, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$349,900.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

931 Tidewater Shores Loop 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market!! Buyer financing fell through... Welcome to Tidewater Preserve, a premier Manatee River waterfront boating community offering the ultimate Florida lifestyle. No fixed bridges, tak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460694
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Iris Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Tidewater Shores Loop  301, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$419,000.00 ($299.07 / sqft )

1020 Tidewater Shores Loop 301 More Like This

Wake up to sweeping panoramic views of the Manatee River from this rarely available top floor, westerly facing end unit in the exclusive gated community of Tidewater Preserve. This top floor residence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501173
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS
  3. Contact Kyle Hickey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Tidewater Shores Loop 931, Bradenton, FL 34208
$349,900.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

931 Tidewater Shores Loop 931 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boat slip and electronic lift available for rent with purchase of this home. Welcome to Tidewater Preserve, a premier boating community for a Waterfront Lifestyle. Attention, this 1st floor Coach home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Tidewater Shores Loop 931, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$349,900.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

931 Tidewater Shores Loop 931 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693182
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com