Love Life
1212 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026688 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1212 Leonardo Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3972
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3532 / -80.3767
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Vizcaya Falls Plat 1
  • Provided by: Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss this exceptional opportunityavailable for purchase or lease, with a potential assumable option (buyer to verify and qualify). Nestled within the sought after community of Vizcaya Falls in the sought after Torino area, this expansive 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers an elegant blend of space, comfort, and functionality. A thoughtfully designed open floor plan showcases multiple living areas, including a private den/office, formal dining room, elegant living room, inviting family room, and a spacious upstairs great roomideal for both refined entertaining and everyday living. The well appointed kitchen features an adjoining dining area and seamless flow into the main living spaces, complemented by a conveniently located powder room on the first floor. Upstairs, a dedicated laundry room with utility sink enhances everyday convenience, while all bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned alongside an additional living area for added flexibility. Step outside to your private retreatan expansive screened patio and extended outdoor living space, offering serene privacy with no rear neighbors. Perfectly situated on a cul de sac, the home also features an oversized driveway and enhanced curb appeal. Notable upgrades include impact resistant windows and a kitchen water treatment system. Residents of Vizcaya Falls enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, sparkling pool, tennis and basketball courts, and a state of the art fitness center. Ideally located near Clover Park, as well as premier shopping, dining, and medical facilities, this home delivers both luxury and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Building
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Cabana, Community Room, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 412
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VIZCAYA FALLS PLAT 1 (PB 46-32) BLK B LOT 44
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 331270001690008
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 731 Great Exuma Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,500.00 ($104.84 / sqft )

731 Great Exuma Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a 4 bedroom, concrete construction, 1 story with a pool in an amazing neighborhood... this home is the lowest per square foot in all of Port St. Lucie (as of 4.9.2026)! This incred

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084783
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Rockbridge Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$475,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

104 Rockbridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene lake views from this bright and spacious 4 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom home offering 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable gated community of Magnolia Lakes in Port St. Lucie. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089266
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8820 First Tee Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($105.73 / sqft )

8820 First Tee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Today is a lucky day for the right Buyers! The Seller has authorized a $25K price reduction,AND the NEW TILE ROOF IS COMPLETE! Let's craft a win win deal and make this piece of Florida paradise YO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112485
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Pleasant Grove Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$537,000.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

211 Pleasant Grove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

* * *Spacious 4 bedroom plus Den and Flex Room (that could easily be a 5th bedroom), 3 bath, 1 story home with a 3 car garage offers over 3,000 sq ft of living space on an oversized lot in the gated M

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4502 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150964
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1271 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$489,000.00 ($108.04 / sqft )

1271 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Experience the Pinnacle of Port St. Lucie Lifestyle in Vizcaya Falls Step into over 3,600 square feet of masterfully designed open concept living in this stunning two story, 5 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166267
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Vivanco Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$534,900.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

1700 Vivanco Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Vizcaya Falls! This exceptional 5 bedroom with den, 3.5 bathroom home offers luxury living with an assumable FHA loan at just 3% interest (buyer must qualify). Designed for comfort and styl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167093
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 573 Saint Kitts Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$550,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

573 Saint Kitts Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this well kept 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Lake Charles. Featuring a brand new 2025 roof & accordion shutters for full protection.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014143
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1464 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$495,000.00 ($119.62 / sqft )

1464 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW wait until you see this big, beautiful home! Reportedly one of the largest models built by the developer, this property offers exceptional space and comfort throughout. Recently remodeled, the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019779
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1278 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$515,000.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

1278 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this spacious and beautifully maintained 2018 built single family home designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The Villanova floor plan offers over 3,600 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025116
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1282 Bent Pine Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$499,888.00 ($107.23 / sqft )

1282 Bent Pine Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING GOLF FRONT POOL HOME IN COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES! Impressive 3BR/2.5BA/2.5CG custom home featuring a stunning 2 sided sandstone gas fireplace, 24x24 ceramic tile floors, and wood look tile in bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025382
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com