Love Life
438 Brackenwood Lane S, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005890 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 438 Brackenwood Lane S
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1366
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Description
    Welcome to your relaxing Palm Beach Gardens retreat, furnished for a comfortable & carefree getaway. This beautifully maintained condo features 2 inviting bedrooms a spacious primary suite w/ a king bed, a large en suite bathroom w/ a walk in shower and ample closet space. The guest bedroom has 2 queen beds. The guest bathroom includes both a shower & a tub for added flexibility. Outside the fully screened lanai allows you to unwind with peaceful views of banyan trees & scenic golf vistas. This rental is available at $12000/month in the winter months.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting
  • Flooring: Engineered Wood, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • School Elementary: Timber Trace
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Common, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLF VILLAS COND AT PGA NATIONAL UNIT 438
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424209060004380
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Electricity, Hot Water, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12870 Briarlake Drive 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33418
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

12870 Briarlake Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful view of golf course and lake from this fully furnished 2nd floor condo in Eastpointe CC. Social membership transfers to tenant with all of their wonderful, new amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017206
  2. Provided by Vista Mar Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4870 Bonsai Circle 200, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,000.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

4870 Bonsai Circle 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024958
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Duncan Circle 203, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,900.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

1111 Duncan Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW listing for a gorgeous rental in PGA National! This luxurious accommodation has outstanding views of a preserve where pastel sunsets and sparkling lakes will be a visual delight all day. You'll en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087177
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 296 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,200.00 ($4.16 / sqft )

296 Cypress Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living at its finest in this stunning PGA National residence. Immerse yourself in the epitome of relaxation with rainfall shower heads in updated bathrooms that exude modern elegance.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108518
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Sabal Ridge Circle H, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,900.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

801 Sabal Ridge Circle H Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful water views from this spacious 2nd floor unit in the highly desirable Sabal Ridge community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo plus Den features an open floor plan with a large screened balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110661
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12926 Briarlake Drive 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,850.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

12926 Briarlake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perched on the second floor. This home offers views to one of the world class golf courses. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises from your screened in balcony and enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160180
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5250 Woodland Lakes Drive 130, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,950.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

5250 Woodland Lakes Drive 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Show Stopper Rental Condo Available in Woodland Lakes q 55 and Up Community Located in the Heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This Beautifully Renovated and Spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160260
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Cypress Point Drive 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,200.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

202 Cypress Point Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled furnished condo in Meadowbrook at PGA National. Stunning kitchen update with full overlay cabinets and cristallo quartzite waterfall counters. Inviting spacious Great room with c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161989
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Brackenwood Circle 316, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,125.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

316 Brackenwood Circle 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

OUTSTANDING south facing PGA GOLF COURSE VIEW! 100% Turnkey, very bright and clean and spacious condo right on golf course in PGA NATIONAL! This is truly resort style living! All utilities included.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163772
  2. Provided by Two Sisters Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1107 Duncan Circle 102, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,400.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

1107 Duncan Circle 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now available for rent, this well maintained condo offers a spacious and functional layout with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an additional den, ideal for a home office, reading room, or flex space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166681
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com