Love Life
2455 Royal Road, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4946119 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2455 Royal Road
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $274,900
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1347
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9857 / -81.2923
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Country Club
  • Elementary School: Freedom Elem
  • Middle School: Deland
  • High School: Deland
  • Provided by: UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  • Contact: Christie Vaccaro
  • 407-243-8840
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this Classic Country Club Estate block home featuring two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a large family room with, currently used as a bed room. This flexible bonus space is at the back of the house with lot's of natural light, ceiling fan and a barn door. The home features original hardwood floors, and new LVP in the family room. In the main bath is classic original tile and a true sense of Florida character. The remodeled kitchen adds modern convenience while maintaining the homes classic appeal. Primary bedroom has a primary bathroom. At the front of the home there's a screened in front porch and entrance. You have a carport and an outbuilding for storage, and an additional shed and deck area out back in the fenced in yard, with beautiful oak trees offering shade and charm. Some windows are newer, and the AC is 6 years. Located just minutes from downtown, shopping, and dining, easy access to I 4, taking you quickly east or west to attractions or the beaches. *All information is intended to be correct. Agents and buyers must verify.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1347.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: 28 17 30 N 25 FT OF LOT 8 & LOT 9 COUNTRY CLUB SUB MB 7 PG 103 PER OR 2225 PG 659 PER OR 6933 PG 3133 PER OR 7073 PG 3997 PER OR 7111 PGS 1626-1627 INC PER OR 7317 PG 0325
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7028-03-00-0090
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: 01R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2480 Glen Eagles Drive, DeLand, FL 32724
$289,000.00 ($99.66 / sqft )

2480 Glen Eagles Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lovely remodeled Villa w/ NEW ROOF on a cul de sac with mature landscaping and fabulous trees is now available. After restoration, the home now boasts a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215257
  2. Provided by Town and Country Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 9th Avenue, DeLand, FL 32724
$324,900.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

1355 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction. Move in ready and built for modern living this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage delivers style, space, and convenience all in one. Step inside to a bright, open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221975
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Virginia Avenue, DeLand, FL 32724
$314,900.00 ($155.05 / sqft )

250 Virginia Avenue Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2024 built home, purchased in 2025 and barely lived in, offering all the benefits of brand new construction at a better than new price! This modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2031 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224455
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Merlot Street ,, DeLand, FL 32724
$285,000.00 ($140.12 / sqft )

205 Merlot Street , More Like This

Updated townhouse in Carriage Homes subdivision! This well maintained one story, two bedroom, two bath townhome is located in the private, gated community of Carriage Homes. A spacious screened porch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224910
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Elmwood Trail, DELAND, FL 32724
$299,900.00 ($121.42 / sqft )

65 Elmwood Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Nestled in the quiet and established trails west community of deland, this well cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,550sqft of comfortable living space on a picturesque cul de sac. Surrounded by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107944
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Delvys Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Kentucky Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$300,000.00 ($132.74 / sqft )

520 Kentucky Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Single story home ideally located just minutes from historic Downtown DeLand and close to Stetson University! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a spacious open concept layout designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148926
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Gene May Sandobal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Church Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$250,000.00 ($152.81 / sqft )

524 Church Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully restored historic gem in the heart of Deland! This charming 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom with extra bonus room home blends classic character with modern amenities, offering a perf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6252354
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Rochele Minerd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5029 Grand Teton Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$318,900.00 ($212.60 / sqft )

5029 Grand Teton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Price improvement for this new community!! Beautiful like new property (1 year)! No need to wait 3 6 months to build. This one is ready to move in. Extras included: lot, high ceilings, tile th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318491
  2. Provided by G2G REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2094 Penn Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$319,000.00 ($106.69 / sqft )

2094 Penn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for your next investment opportunity or a property you can make your own? This Deland gem offers plenty of potential and possibilities! Situated on a spacious lot with no HOA, this home provid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351008
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monica Bowman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1730 East Parkway, DELAND, FL 32724
$315,000.00 ($143.44 / sqft )

1730 East Parkway Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SOLD AS IS PRICE REDUCTION!! This home will impress your pickiest Buyers. Beautiful open floor plan with new lighting, 72 ceiling fan, ceramic tile grout has been restored, vaulted ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351856
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Curry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com