Love Life
4 Blair Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM719497 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4 Blair Court
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2802
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7231 / -82.5271
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: HOMOSASSA
  • Zipcode: 34446
  • Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods
  • Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  • Middle School: Lecanto
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Alice Prahm
  • 888-893-3537
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away in the sought after Oak Village of Sugarmill Woods, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers a great blend of space, comfort, and opportunity. Situated on a spacious quarter acre lot with nearly 1,900 square feet of living space, the home features a desirable split bedroom layout and two expansive living areas designed for both entertaining and everyday living. The light filled family room creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, while sliding doors lead out to the screened lanai and poolwonderful for enjoying Floridas sunshine. Major updates include a 2015 roof and 2017 HVAC, providing peace of mind and a solid starting point for your personal touches. With great bones, a functional layout, and endless potential to make it your own, this home is a rare find. Sugarmill Woods is known for its mature landscaping, golf courses, peaceful surroundings, and convenient location near shopping, dining, and the Gulf Coast. Opportunity, value, and Florida lifestyle all come together here Dont let this Oak Village opportunity slip awayschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1873.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High School
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle School
  • School Elementary: Lecanto Primary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 155.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Theresa Poist
  • Association Phone: 325-621-8053
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SUGARMILL WOODS OAK VLG PB 9 PG 86 LOT 2 BLK 163
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34446 - Homosassa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18E-20S-13-0020-01630-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Views: 159
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11 Sycamore Court W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$339,900.00 ($98.95 / sqft )

11 Sycamore Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3435 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724331
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Chad MacBlain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Graytwig Court W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$300,000.00 ($86.33 / sqft )

1 Graytwig Court W Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Seller Motivated Priced Aggressively for Quick Sale! Solid home with a 5 year old roof, needs cosmetic cleanup to make it sparkle. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with an office and 3 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670202
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Fig Court E, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$349,500.00 ($92.24 / sqft )

4 Fig Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market. No fault of the seller or inspections. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2016, offering both privacy and impressive curb appeal. Modern amenities and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3789 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883202
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 Bells Of Ireland Court, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$349,900.00 ($113.86 / sqft )

71 Bells Of Ireland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2021 residence in the highly desirable Sugarmill Woods communitywhere you can enjoy NO CDD fees, LOW HOA fees, and NO flood insurance required. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3073 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884723
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Connie Lucco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Jungleplum Court W, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$328,500.00 ($102.72 / sqft )

2 Jungleplum Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Sugarmill Woods, this well maintained pool home sits on a spacious .38 corner lot and features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Step into an inviting open floor plan with cathedral

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885264
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Fran Meyer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Chinkapin Circle, HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
$350,000.00 ($98.62 / sqft )

23 Chinkapin Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this custom and one of a kind pool home nestled on over a quarter acre along the picturesque, tree lined Chinkapin Circle in the highly sought after Sugar Mill community. Offering more than

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3549 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488684
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Michelle Denham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Greentree Street, Homosassa, FL 34446
$295,000.00 ($78.88 / sqft )

57 Greentree Street More Like This

Spacious and full of character, this 2,600 sq. ft. mid century modern home in Cypress Village of Sugarmill Woods is fantastic for a growing family. Youll love the flow of this home, with laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852558
  2. Provided by Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Sycamore Court W, Homosassa, FL 34446
$339,900.00 ($98.95 / sqft )

11 Sycamore Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3435 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854515
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Cornerstone RE
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com