Love Life
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Sugarmill Woods Southern Woo
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 97 Woodfield Circle, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $589,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $145.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 31
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4062
  8. Acreage: 0.47 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 853883
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Southern Woo
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Fully renovated Southern Woods home on nearly half an acre backing to a greenbelt with no direct rear neighbors, featuring a designer kitchen with quartz countertops, open entertaining layout, and ove
Details for 2 Quailwood Path, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $519,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $151.00 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $534,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/20/26
  5. Days On Market: 114
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3437
  10. Acreage: 0.47 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: 851402
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Southern Woo
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Beautifully upgraded home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 3 car garage home on a.47 acre, lots 1& 2 on the golf course. Home is 'move in ready'!. All newer LVP floors in main rooms with tile in kitch
Details for 5 Peachwood Point W, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $124.94 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $489,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 70
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3601
  10. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: 852643
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Southern Woo
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Exceptional Find in Sugarmill Woods! Newly Reduced, discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Southern Woods community. NEW Roof being installed today 3/10/2026!!!! The of
Details for 27 Deerwood Drive, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $449,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $120.36 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $459,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 45
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 3738
  10. Acreage: 0.42 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: 853278
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Southern Woo
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: Key 1 Realty, Inc.
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Exquisitely designed custom home by arthur rutenberg, located in the cottages of southern woods at sugarmill woods. This well maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, w
Details for 53 Woodfield Circle, Homosassa, FL 34446
Single Family
  1. Price: $356,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $134.73 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $359,900
  4. Last Price Change: 12/10/25
  5. Days On Market: 308
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2649
  10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 846123
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Southern Woo
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: The Wilkins Way
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
2025 new build, this custom updated genesis model has 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms + full 2 car garage + 0. 23 acres + golf course frontage with 2,000+ square feet of living space in the golf course communi
Details for 4 Woodlee Court S, Homosassa, FL 34446
Land
  1. Price: $120,000.00
  2. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  3. Pool: No
  4. Waterfront: No
  5. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 809054
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Southern Woo
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: The Andrews Group Real Estate
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Premium Golf Course home site in Southern Woods at Sugarmill Woods. Lot 29 Block E
Listing Details for 1 Woodlee Court N, Homosassa, FL 34446
Land
  1. Price: $95,000.00
  2. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  3. Pool: No
  4. Waterfront: No
  5. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 815563
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Homosassa
  3. Zipcode: 34446
  4. Subdivision: Sugarmill Woods Southern Woo
  5. Elementary School: Lecanto Primary