Love Life
1360 Coconut Palm Circle, Port Orange, FL 32128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226481 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1360 Coconut Palm Circle
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2875
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1077 / -81.0434
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32128
  • Subdivision: Royal Palm
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate ''hands free'' lifestyle in the highly sought after, gated community of Royal Palm. This stunning Churchill model residence offers 2,038 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space featuring a bright and airy open floor plan perfect for modern living.The interior is enlightened with sun tunnels, plantation shutters and custom lighting.The cook will be ecstatic to have this large kitchen with lots of storage and counter space too. There is dedicated eat in kitchen and dining room for large gatherings with family or friends. Split bedroom plan design, 2 bedrooms and guest bath in the front, plus a spacious primary suite off the main living area boasting his and her closets, and a luxurious bathroom with separate shower and tub, double sinks and two vanities. Your mornings will be enjoyed out in your 29 foot long glassed in Florida room with expansive space overlooking the largest pond in the subdivision, complete with a tranquil fountain view! The laundry room is located conveniently by the kitchen and enters through to the 22 x22 ft garage. The storms are not any worry here either, with a whole home generac generator system and the security of your accordion hurricane shutters protect you from any ol storm!. The enjoyment of hands free living is abundant here too, since the homeowners association does the yard work, pest control outside, pressure cleans the driveway and paints the home every 5 years, plus cable tv. You will love having the Royal Club, 2 pools, hot tub, tennis, bocce ball horse shoes, putting green, card and pool room, excursive room, the ball room and many other amenities just around the corner. Royal Palms is a unique lifestyle you will love for years.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Underground, Whole House Generator
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Utilities: Propane, Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 108 ROYAL PALM P.U.D. PHASE 1 MB 49 PGS 30-33 PER OR 5341 PG 3951 PER OR 7648 PG 3236 PER OR 8687 PG 2255
  • Parcel Number: 6213-01-00-1080
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5215 Bear Corn Run, Port Orange, FL 32128
$450,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

5215 Bear Corn Run More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in beautiful Port Orange, perfectly designed for multi generational living and larger families who value space, comfort, and convenience. Located in the desirable Hawks Pres

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223292
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1483 Surrey Park Drive, Port Orange, FL 32128
$440,000.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

1483 Surrey Park Drive More Like This

Welcome to 1483 Surrey Park Drive, a beautifully maintained four bedroom, two and a half bath home situated on just under a quarter acre in the highly desirable Vineyards community of Port Orange. Lov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223898
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Winter Park
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1852 Chorpash Lane N, Port Orange, FL 32128
$489,900.00 ($138.31 / sqft )

1852 Chorpash Lane N More Like This

Step into this spectacular 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly coveted Forest Lakes Preserve, built by Adams Homes. With just under 2,800 sq. ft., this home lives bigger with it's soaring cathedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3542 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224470
  2. Provided by AXEN Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1923 Mendocino Lane, Port Orange, FL 32128
$449,900.00 ($137.33 / sqft )

1923 Mendocino Lane More Like This

An amazing deal!! Like new 2017 home in areas top school districts. Located in the highly sought after waters edge community, with its multi million dollar main entrance, scenic lakes and fountains, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3276 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224790
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5324 Royal Plantation Boulevard, Port Orange, FL 32128
$450,000.00 ($138.63 / sqft )

5324 Royal Plantation Boulevard More Like This

If a central Port Orange location paired with peaceful water views sounds like your kind of living, this one checks all the boxes. Tucked into the heart of the neighborhood, this newer construction ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225374
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1483 Surrey Park Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$425,000.00 ($140.92 / sqft )

1483 Surrey Park Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1483 Surrey Park Drive, an exceptional four bedroom, two and a half bath residence set on just under a quarter of an acre in the highly sought after Vineyards community of Port Orange. Lovi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387918
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Lana More
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Bear Corn Run, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$450,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

5215 Bear Corn Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to Space That Truly Works for Everyone Tucked inside the desirable Hawks Preserve community in Port Orange, this beautifully updated 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087256
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Marina Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1923 Mendocino Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$449,900.00 ($137.33 / sqft )

1923 Mendocino Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3276 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087825
  2. Provided by EXECUTIVE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alireza Toutounchian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com