Love Life
1609 Cataluna Cir Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11163324 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1609 Cataluna Cir Circle
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2651
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 88
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Vizcaya Falls Plat 2
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to modern Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2021 built home in the desirable Torino neighborhood of Port St. Lucie. This spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of open concept living space perfect for everyday comfort and entertaining. Inside, you'll find a well appointed kitchen and bright living areas that flow seamlessly to outdoor spaces ideal for enjoying Florida sunshine and evening gatherings. Solar panels provide energy efficiency and could save you an estimated $3,400 per year on utility costs. Upstairs, a generous loft invites family fun and relaxation perfect for movie nights, game time, homework stations, or simply creating memories together in a dedicated gathering space. See Feature Sheet for more information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 412
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VIZCAYA FALLS PLAT 2 (PB 47-15) BLK C LOT 67
  • Parcel Number: 331270100730001
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 731 Great Exuma Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,500.00 ($104.84 / sqft )

731 Great Exuma Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a 4 bedroom, concrete construction, 1 story with a pool in an amazing neighborhood... this home is the lowest per square foot in all of Port St. Lucie (as of 4.9.2026)! This incred

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084783
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Rockbridge Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$475,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

104 Rockbridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene lake views from this bright and spacious 4 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom home offering 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable gated community of Magnolia Lakes in Port St. Lucie. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089266
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8820 First Tee Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($105.73 / sqft )

8820 First Tee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Today is a lucky day for the right Buyers! The Seller has authorized a $25K price reduction,AND the NEW TILE ROOF IS COMPLETE! Let's craft a win win deal and make this piece of Florida paradise YO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112485
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6124 Butterfly Orchid Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$479,999.00 ($167.48 / sqft )

6124 Butterfly Orchid Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully updated two story home on a quiet cul de sac in the heart of St. Lucie West. Located in a family friendly community with an affordable HOA, this home offers a warm neighborhoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123415
  2. Provided by The Price is Right Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12234 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$449,900.00 ($158.03 / sqft )

12234 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This impressive all concrete block house showcases a two story design that is both functional and inviting. With five spacious bedrooms and three full bathrooms, it provides ample living space for fam

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129635
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1998 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$435,000.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

1998 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautiful fully furnished and smart two story home with 4 bedrooms & 2 and a half bathrooms is being sold with a huge installed solar generator and 25 panel solar plus all the furniture and th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138623
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 665 Sw Lake Charles Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$449,000.00 ($146.59 / sqft )

665 Sw Lake Charles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

''Are you ready for MOVE IN READY and location, location, location? Tile and laminated flooring through out, no carpet! Epoxy floor for the garage. Perfect location in Port St. Lucie to enjoy the lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 468 Blue Lake Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$459,999.00 ($131.13 / sqft )

468 Blue Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakefront 3BR/2.5BA + den in The Cascades! Enjoy vibrant lake views, open layout with crown molding, diagonal tile floors in most areas, tray ceilings. The open kitchen impresses with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145598
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5189 Wisk Fern Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,900.00 ($123.81 / sqft )

5189 Wisk Fern Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious family home offering four large bedrooms, including a huge primary suite, two and a half baths, and a versatile den with closet and door ideal as an office, playroom, or additional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151978
  2. Provided by Rand Florida Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Padova Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$429,000.00 ($133.94 / sqft )

2323 Padova Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with loft and over 2,500 sq ft of living space, featuring stunning lake views. Enjoy peace of mind with a whole house Generac generator powered by an underground propane

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164606
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com