Love Life
5681 Croton Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11153362 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5681 Croton Avenue
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $634,900
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3396
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3467 / -80.3914
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 44
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious, bright, and designed for today's family living. This newer build home offers 9 12 ft ceilings, abundant natural light, and a desirable split floorplan. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, plus a flex room with a closetperfect for a home office, playroom, or 5th bedroom. A private wing includes a bedroom and full bath, offering ideal separation for guests or multigenerational living. Enjoy a large kitchen with granite, SS appliances, and an island giving an open concept layout. This home has freshly painted interiors, an oversized 2 car garage (4ft more), wider driveway fits many cars & toys (RV Boat), and a generous backyard. Solar panels keep the power bill around $45/month. Close to shopping and dining options in St. Lucie West. Short drive to Fort Pierce beach. Ideal location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 44- BLK 3050 LOT 18 (MAP 33/13N)
  • Parcel Number: 342072005460009
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: RS-2PS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17005 Sapri Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$675,500.00 ($168.88 / sqft )

17005 Sapri Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in PGA Verano A Rare Gem! Welcome to 17005 SW Sapri Way, a stunning estate in the prestigious PGA Verano community. This meticulously designed home blends elegance, comfort, and resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158221
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Magnolia Lakes Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$650,000.00 ($121.07 / sqft )

206 Magnolia Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Car Garage Home in a Private Gated Community in the Heart of St. Lucie West. Enter through double doors into a bright, open layout with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5369 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167810
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5806 Rose Petal Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$639,000.00 ($157.12 / sqft )

5806 Rose Petal Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning 2 story pool home featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms with over 2,800 sq ft of living space. Over $100,000 in recent improvements including a 2025 roof, 2025 impact windows, 2025 kitchen r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169033
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9113 One Putt Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$725,000.00 ($136.61 / sqft )

9113 One Putt Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on the 3rd green of the Wanamaker Course and in walking distance to the Island Club, this is the perfect location for your PGA Village home. Step through the front door to a captivating vie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5307 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004487
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6112 Ginger Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$688,000.00 ($154.16 / sqft )

6112 Ginger Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME!! Expansive 2016 custom built home in the highly sought after Torino! This residence offers 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 1 half bath, plus a den! Boasting 2 luxurious master suites, this

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013385
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1188 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$595,500.00 ($131.57 / sqft )

1188 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after gated community of Vizcaya Falls. Built in 2020, this spacious two story residence offers 3,628 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020077
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9539 Avenel Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$674,900.00 ($175.89 / sqft )

9539 Avenel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Pines at the Reserve, where space, comfort, and scenic golf course views come together in this beautifully maintained single story home. Situated on a desirable corner lot spanning 0.33

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022778
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Osprey Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$729,877.00 ($155.53 / sqft )

1402 Osprey Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious custom 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in gated comunity on 1/2 acre. Private yard w/ heated pool and large covered porch. Enjoy cooking or entertaining in the ample eat in kitchen w/adjoining f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4693 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26023408
  2. Provided by Florida Areawide Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com