Love Life
4122 Greenbluff Road 821, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6401503 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4122 Greenbluff Road 821
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1466
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7252 / -81.5804
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ZELLWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32798
  • Subdivision: Zellwood Station Coop Mh Park
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Marilyn Polson
  • 407-862-9700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintainted 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Zellwood Station. Home features open concept floorplan with ample living, dining and kitchen space. Newer appliances and light fixtures. Primary Suite has walk in closet and plenty of room for larger furniture. Bath 2 completely renovated in 2025 and walk in shower added. Lanai off the living room perfect for relaxation and outside patio suitable for grilling! Membrane roof, windows and a/c in 2018; replumb in 2024. Zellwood Station is a Resident Owned 55+ Golfing Community located between Apopka and Mt Dora. We have a 72 Par golf course, 4 pools, pickleball and tennis courts; water exercise and line dancing classes and our own Whistle Stop Restaurant and Lounge with banquet facilities. There is always something to do here. Close to the 429 for easy access to airports and attractions, we are close to shopping, restaurants, medical facilities and churches. Come and see what we have to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1466.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ZELLWOOD STATION CO-OP/TRUDI ROCK
  • Association Phone: 407.886.0000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ZELLWOOD STATION CO-OP M/H PARK 4644/1380 UNIT 821
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32798 - Zellwood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-20-27-9825-00-821
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 821
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3833 Olax Court, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$166,900.00 ($86.75 / sqft )

3833 Olax Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this desirable split bedroom home in the gated, active 55+ golf community of Zellwood Station. This move in ready property offers a spacious layout and a long list of recent upgrades, makin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364369
  2. Provided by ZELLWOOD PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Riddell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4122 Myrtle Oak Court 851, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$169,000.00 ($86.14 / sqft )

4122 Myrtle Oak Court 851 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. This well maintained 2/2 on a quiet cul de sac is waiting for your personal touches. Desirable Double Carport, Screen Room and Open Patio overlook the Lake and Golf Course at the en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376617
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3746 Parway Road 1349, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$170,000.00 ($83.29 / sqft )

3746 Parway Road 1349 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Zellwood Station! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home boasts beautiful backyard views of the golf course in the prestigious 55+ resident owned Zellwood Station Golf Community. The spacious 18x27 li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382913
  2. Provided by ZELLWOOD PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Riddell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Citrus Circle 1728, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$174,900.00 ($75.71 / sqft )

2002 Citrus Circle 1728 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION from MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to this stunning home in the highly desirable ACTIVE 55+ community of Zellwood Station! Just 30 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317005
  2. Provided by HEIRLOOM REALTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Dan Conlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 Water Oak Lane 54, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$195,000.00 ($97.01 / sqft )

4325 Water Oak Lane 54 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the ideal lifestyle in the sought after 55+ golf community of Zellwood Station. This exquisitely furnished property on owned land covers 2010 square feet, offering generous space. The home ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6258240
  2. Provided by ZELLWOOD PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Barbara Riddell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com