Love Life
625 Dory Lane 303, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 625 Dory Lane 303
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $137,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 771
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6736 / -81.4227
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Landing A Condo
  • Building: Landing A Condo
  • Provided by: MIAMI TANGO INVESTMENTS REALTY
  • Contact: Moses Nae
  • 786-464-8803
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to The Landing, A Condominium! This well maintained unit features a functional and inviting layout, ideal for both comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. The open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the living space, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The community offers desirable amenities including a pool, gym, and other recreational features for residents to enjoy. The unit also includes an assigned outdoor parking space for added convenience. Located in North Orlando, the community is set in a peaceful residential area while being just minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways. Tenant occupied through October 31, 2026, with rental income already in placeideal for investors or future homeowners planning ahead.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 771.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: lake Destiny HOA
  • Association Phone: +1 407-775-5368
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: BLDG 12 UNIT 303 THE LANDING A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6365 PG 777
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-21-29-521-1200-3030
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Zoning Code: PUD-MO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 246 Afton Square 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$141,999.00 ($214.50 / sqft )

246 Afton Square 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence and discover a bright, open layout designed for easy living. Wood floors throughout, all the appliances include. The property is ready to move

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 662 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110047
  2. Provided by THE BRIDLEWOOD RE CO LLC
  3. Contact Eric Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Lotus Parkway 923, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$150,500.00 ($111.07 / sqft )

1064 Lotus Parkway 923 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo with Stunning Lake Lotus View Largest 2BR Floor Plan in the Community! This spacious, move in ready unit features a split floor plan, open living and dining areas, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134577
  2. Provided by HOMES INTERNATIONAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Pearl Lake Causeway 214, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$149,900.00 ($142.36 / sqft )

185 Pearl Lake Causeway 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated and pays 3 (three) months of hoa for the buyer! Best value in the cove at pearl lake! Priced to sell! Lakefront community condo in a prime location! This is your opportunity to get

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142342
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Alena Nicole Kolyadchik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Dory Lane 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,900.00 ($159.89 / sqft )

629 Dory Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

OPPORTUNITY! EXCELLENT INVESTMENT PROPERTY WITH STRONG ROI. This well maintained condo is in good overall condition and located in an area with exceptionally high rental demand, making it ideal for i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143587
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Afton Square 108, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$145,000.00 ($194.89 / sqft )

232 Afton Square 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the gated community of Oasis at Pearl Lake in Altamonte Springs. This well maintained unit features granite countertops in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145455
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yesenia Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 Lake Destiny Road D, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$134,900.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

924 Lake Destiny Road D Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY IN THE HEART OF ALTAMONTE SPRINGS! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in Destiny Springs is the perfect blend of comfort and strategic location. An ideal find for first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148283
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 922 Lake Destiny Road H, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$134,999.00 ($139.46 / sqft )

922 Lake Destiny Road H Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME OPPORTUNITY IN ALTAMONTE SPRINGS! Discover this fantastic 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Destiny Springs community. Whether you are looking for a cozy primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148414
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Waterfall Way 203, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$139,900.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

180 Waterfall Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE ! COMMUNITY APPROVED FOR VA FINANCING! NEW AC, NEW VINYL PLANK FLOORING, FRESH PAINT 1 bedroom condo at The Reserve at Wekiva Bend with huge master bedroom and walk in closet and a screened

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6214524
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Michael Barr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 974 Leeward Place 205, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$149,000.00 ($129.45 / sqft )

974 Leeward Place 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

******HOA is almost complete with stairs repair. Expected to qualify for FHA by end of March/early April...This move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers 1,019 sq ft of stylish living with hard floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280296
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Jessica Otero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Afton Square 204, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$150,000.00 ($255.10 / sqft )

238 Afton Square 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY...currently leased... 1 Bedroom / 1 Bath. Second Floor unit with patio and patio storage closet. Unit has updated cabinets in kitchen and bathroom. Granite Counter tops, c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310452
  2. Provided by URBIS REAL ESTATE CORP.
  3. Contact Pablo Hoberman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com