Love Life
524 Sun Valley Village 105, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6398088 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 524 Sun Valley Village 105
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1379
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6808 / -81.4029
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Stone Creek At Wekiva A Condo
  • Building: Stone Creek At Wekiva A Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest City
  • Middle School: Teague
  • High School: Lake Brantley
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  • Contact: Bill Miller
  • 407-333-4400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully furnished and decorated for you to enjoy. Available june 1, 2026. Fully renovated! Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire unit topped with tall baseboards and neutral paint. Upgraded interior doors and hardware. Kitchen has new cabinets, granite counters and stainless steel appliance package. Both bathrooms have been updated with new vanities. New fully renovated walk in master shower has sleek frameless glass and new vanity. Living room has a cozy fireplace with stone surround and a butcherblock topped bar nook plus dining table and chairs. Fully furnished and decorated for you to enjoy. Master has king sized bed and guest has queen sized bed. Private covered and screened back patio with table and chairs. Washer and dryer included inside the unit. Dedicated covered parking space. Quick, easy access to i 4 and area shopping and dining. The space is as beautiful in person as it is in the photos! Stone creek at wekiva boasts great amenities! Community pool, 2 pickleball courts and dog park
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1139.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Forest City Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Top Notch Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 10-21-29-538-5240-1050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 134
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful cozy townhome in the gated Sutton Place townhomes complex. The community is close to Costco, Walmart, Winn Dixie, various restaurants, and the Seminole State College. It also

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360430
  2. Provided by ACTIVE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Frank Chiu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Youngstown Parkway 282, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

660 Youngstown Parkway 282 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Altamonte Springs, this 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo in the Hidden Springs Condominium community includes upgraded countertops and laminate flooring throughout. It features an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367751
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact M-Lunie Fontaine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Weathersfield Avenue, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,100.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

355 Weathersfield Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WoW! Call this home today. Beautiful renovated 3 bedroom, 2 Bath home located near West State Road 436. Split Floor plan is spacious with over 1,200 htd sq/ft and tile floors. Large Living Room. Fence

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368359
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Lake Destiny Road E, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

908 Lake Destiny Road E Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom second floor condo in Altamonte Springs with pool view. The community has 3 swimming pools, a dock and access to Lake Destiny. Minutes away from Cranes Roost Park, Alta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383619
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 665 Youngstown Parkway 264, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

665 Youngstown Parkway 264 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful condo nestled in the Hidden Springs Community. This recently renovated 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,138 sqft condo features a new kitchen, new baths, new floors, 2023 roof, an open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390419
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Val Restrepo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Silverglen Lane, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,200.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

213 Silverglen Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The house is available on 04/01/2026. We are asking $2200.00 for the monthly rent $,2200.00 for the security deposit. Annual lease only. No pets are accepted. Tenant's background screening is required

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393388
  2. Provided by ACTIVE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Frank Chiu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 696 Youngstown Parkway 319, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,950.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

696 Youngstown Parkway 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updates galore in this bright, neutral FIRST FLOOR, END UNIT is in Altamonte Springs! This gorgeous condo is on the first floor and has three bedrooms, two bathrooms and is move in ready. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395779
  2. Provided by ELITE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Falvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Northbridge Drive, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,200.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

563 Northbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to rent this totally renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in Country Creek. A master suite on each floor. Features include 42 in. cabinets, granite countertops through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396081
  2. Provided by SOVERA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Patrick Burgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Kensington Park Drive 409, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,950.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1055 Kensington Park Drive 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous SECOND FLOOR updated two bedroom, two bath condominium in gated community. Spacious bedrooms, front and rear patios, ample storage areas, open eat in kitchen, and one assigned carport with ad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396418
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Susan Aloisio, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Buoy Lane 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

633 Buoy Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor 1,019 sq ft condo at The Landing features two bedrooms, two baths, and a spacious split floor plan for maximum comfort. Enjoy expansive and beautiful water views from the interior and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397841
  2. Provided by BENCHMARK REAL ESTATE GRP INC
  3. Contact Torey Eisenman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com