Love Life
355 Weathersfield Avenue, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6368359 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 355 Weathersfield Avenue
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1392
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 144
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6581 / -81.4069
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32714
  • Subdivision: Weathersfield 2nd Add
  • Elementary School: Spring Lake
  • Middle School: Teague
  • High School: Lake Brantley
  • Provided by: THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  • Contact: Maria Vega
  • 407-674-7994
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WoW! Call this home today. Beautiful renovated 3 bedroom, 2 Bath home located near West State Road 436. Split Floor plan is spacious with over 1,200 htd sq/ft and tile floors. Large Living Room. Fenced Yard.Large Driveway. Tenant is responsible for lawn maintenance, power, water, cable, gate passes , mailbox key, any amenities keys/passes. Verifiable income required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1392.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Spring Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32714 - Altamonte Springs West/Forest City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-21-29-509-2000-0270
  • View: Water
  • Views: 107
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful cozy townhome in the gated Sutton Place townhomes complex. The community is close to Costco, Walmart, Winn Dixie, various restaurants, and the Seminole State College. It also

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360430
  2. Provided by ACTIVE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Frank Chiu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Youngstown Parkway 282, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

660 Youngstown Parkway 282 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Altamonte Springs, this 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms condo in the Hidden Springs Condominium community includes upgraded countertops and laminate flooring throughout. It features an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367751
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact M-Lunie Fontaine PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Lake Destiny Road E, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

908 Lake Destiny Road E Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom second floor condo in Altamonte Springs with pool view. The community has 3 swimming pools, a dock and access to Lake Destiny. Minutes away from Cranes Roost Park, Alta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383619
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 665 Youngstown Parkway 264, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

665 Youngstown Parkway 264 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful condo nestled in the Hidden Springs Community. This recently renovated 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,138 sqft condo features a new kitchen, new baths, new floors, 2023 roof, an open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390419
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Val Restrepo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Silverglen Lane, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,200.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

213 Silverglen Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The house is available on 04/01/2026. We are asking $2200.00 for the monthly rent $,2200.00 for the security deposit. Annual lease only. No pets are accepted. Tenant's background screening is required

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393388
  2. Provided by ACTIVE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Frank Chiu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 696 Youngstown Parkway 319, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,950.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

696 Youngstown Parkway 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updates galore in this bright, neutral FIRST FLOOR, END UNIT is in Altamonte Springs! This gorgeous condo is on the first floor and has three bedrooms, two bathrooms and is move in ready. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395779
  2. Provided by ELITE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jessica Falvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Northbridge Drive, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,200.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

563 Northbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to rent this totally renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in Country Creek. A master suite on each floor. Features include 42 in. cabinets, granite countertops through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396081
  2. Provided by SOVERA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Patrick Burgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Kensington Park Drive 409, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,950.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

1055 Kensington Park Drive 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous SECOND FLOOR updated two bedroom, two bath condominium in gated community. Spacious bedrooms, front and rear patios, ample storage areas, open eat in kitchen, and one assigned carport with ad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396418
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Susan Aloisio, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Buoy Lane 306, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

633 Buoy Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor 1,019 sq ft condo at The Landing features two bedrooms, two baths, and a spacious split floor plan for maximum comfort. Enjoy expansive and beautiful water views from the interior and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397841
  2. Provided by BENCHMARK REAL ESTATE GRP INC
  3. Contact Torey Eisenman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Sun Valley Village 105, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32714
$2,100.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

524 Sun Valley Village 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and decorated for you to enjoy. Available june 1, 2026. Fully renovated! Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire unit topped with tall baseboards and neutral paint. Upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398088
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com